Mar 092008
 
SS1 Mt Beckworth Badge Sun 3/9/2008 6:36 PM
Results created by OE2003 � Stephan Kr�mer 2008

   Pl Name                                Club                      Time      Diff. 

M21A  (2)                                                                                           

    1 Czajkowski, Piotr                   MF VIC                  121:02       0:00
    2 Lawford, Geoff                      AO ACT                  127:54       6:52 

M35-44A  (5)                                                                                        

    1 Barr, Neil                          BG VIC                  102:37       0:00
    2 Paterson, Bruce                     AR VIC                  115:34      12:57
    3 Williams, Warwick                   BG VIC                  116:39      14:02
    4 Wakeling, Nick                      DR VIC                  163:17      60:40 

      Sunley, Sean                        TK VIC                      mp            

M45-54A  (12)                                                                                       

    1 Prendergast, Roch                   EU VIC                   80:05       0:00
    2 van Geldermalsen, Ted               YV VIC                   89:42       9:37
    3 McComb, Andrew                      OH SA                    91:32      11:27
    4 Coustick, Dave                      EU VIC                   94:10      14:05
    5 McDonald, Grant                     AO ACT                   98:49      18:44
    6 Blatchford, Russell                 NC NSW                  103:23      23:18
    7 McGuckian, Nigel                    BG VIC                  106:09      26:04
    8 Mallen, Peter                       NE VIC                  108:35      28:30
    9 Giddings, Phil                      NE VIC                  115:34      35:29
   10 Burt, Michael                       BK VIC                  124:58      44:53
   11 Sedunary, Vic                       BK VIC                  129:52      49:47 

      Bird, Stephen                       BK VIC                     dns            

M-16A  (2)                                                                                          

    1 Neve, Todd                          MF VIC                   62:33       0:00
    2 Mallen, Dave                        NE VIC                   66:26       3:53 

M21AS  (5)                                                                                          

    1 Dodd, Ian                           DR VIC                   72:15       0:00
    2 Knight, David                       BK VIC                   79:49       7:34
    3 Davill, Chris                       TJ SA                    88:31      16:16
    4 Leicester, Steven                   BK VIC                  104:01      31:46
    5 Besley, Mark                        DR VIC                  145:13      72:58 

M55A  (17)                                                                                          

    1 Dent, Nick                          CC NSW                   64:03       0:00
    2 Dent, Tim                           YV VIC                   64:30       0:27
    3 Radford, Antony                     TT SA                    71:58       7:55
    4 Edmonds, Robert                     NE VIC                   80:04      16:01
    5 Armstrong, Geoffrey                 NE VIC                   82:11      18:08
    6 Elam, Paul                          TK VIC                   83:51      19:48
    7 Brownridge, Charles                 BG VIC                   89:36      25:33
    8 Fell, Don                           NE VIC                   90:53      26:50
    9 Erwin, John                         EU VIC                  101:54      37:51
   10 King, Matthew                       BK VIC                  111:29      47:26
   11 Hudson, Geoff                       NE VIC                  113:20      49:17 

      Dowling, Ken                        EU VIC                      mp
      Peacock, Stephen                    BK VIC                      mp
      Schettl, Andi                       NN VIC                      mp
      Moore, Barry                        NE VIC                     dns
      Niven, Rex                          NE VIC                     dns
      Stirling, Ian                       NE VIC                     dns            

Power Walker A  (1)                                                                                 

    1 Johnson, Janet                      NE VIC                  154:44       0:00 

W17-20A  (1)                                                                                        

      Niven, Jessica                      NE VIC                     dns            

W35-44A  (9)                                                                                        

    1 Flynn, Julie                        BG VIC                   80:25       0:00
    2 Keely, Joanne                       BG VIC                   98:16      17:51
    3 Dowling, Anitra                     EU VIC                   98:30      18:05
    4 Enter, Mary                         BK VIC                  102:39      22:14
    5 Sunley, Julie                       TK VIC                  122:40      42:15
    6 Sunley, Rebekah                     TK VIC                  123:01      42:36
    7 Hall, Louise                        DR VIC                  123:27      43:02
    8 Harries, Jane                       BK VIC                  138:36      58:11
    9 O'Callaghan, Suzanne                BK VIC                  167:48      87:23 

Unoff Course 4  (1)                                                                                 

    1 Salek, Marta                        AR VIC                  140:43       0:00 

M60A  (16)                                                                                          

    1 Lotty, Dave                         UR NSW                   44:16       0:00
    2 Fleay, Daryl                        BG VIC                   50:05       5:49
    3 Hill, Peter                         BG VIC                   50:43       6:27
    3 Hart, Barry                         YV VIC                   50:43       6:27
    5 Frederick, Ron                      NE VIC                   61:53      17:37
    6 Davidson, Terry                     BG VIC                   64:42      20:26
    7 Mutton, Michael                     EU VIC                   74:56      30:40
    8 Jones, Peter                        EU VIC                   79:51      35:35
    9 Christopher, Ernest                 EU VIC                   81:28      37:12
   10 Goddard, David                      YV VIC                   91:27      47:11
   11 Yeates, Peter                       DR VIC                   91:52      47:36
   12 Colls, John                         YV VIC                   94:26      50:10
   13 Erm, Lincoln                        NE VIC                   96:57      52:41
   14 Dempster, Jackie                    YV VIC                  101:24      57:08 

      Meeking, John                       YV VIC                      mp
      Bice, Richard                       EU VIC                     dns            

M65A  (10)                                                                                          

    1 Galvin, Peter                       BG VIC                   50:10       0:00
    2 Chellew, John                       BG VIC                   64:10      14:00
    3 Searle, Peter                       BG VIC                   66:42      16:32
    4 Prime, Peter                        TK VIC                   70:35      20:25
    5 Kreminski, Peter                    WA SA                    70:42      20:32
    6 Moore, Ken                          TK VIC                   87:23      37:13
    7 Tomas, Frank                        WA SA                    98:10      48:00 

      Hubbert, Michael                    BK VIC                     dns
      Gordon, Blake                       EU VIC                     dns
      Black, Peter                        YV VIC                     dns            

W45-54A  (7)                                                                                        

    1 Edmonds, Helen                      NE VIC                   59:55       0:00
    2 Key, Sue                            MF VIC                   66:06       6:11
    3 Dobbin, Prue                        BK VIC                   68:16       8:21
    4 Crosato, Felicity                   RR QLD                   79:27      19:32
    5 Wood, Hilary                        CC NSW                   87:47      27:52
    6 Freemantle, Margi                   YV VIC                   93:23      33:28 

      McDonald, Mary                      AO ACT                      mp            

W55A  (5)                                                                                           

    1 Colls, Sheila                       YV VIC                   78:39       0:00
    2 Fell, Fiona                         NE VIC                   92:24      13:45
    3 King, Pamela                        DR VIC                   96:21      17:42 

      Radford, Alison                     TT SA                       ot
      Niven, Laurie                       NE VIC                     dns            

M35-44AS  (1)                                                                                       

    1 Chennell, Ian                       EU VIC                   65:50       0:00 

W21AS  (2)                                                                                          

    1 Hatcher, Rebecca                    TJ SA                    97:39       0:00 

      Barr, Ceira                         BG VIC                      mp            

PWAS  (1)                                                                                           

      Schofield, Helen                    NE VIC                     dns            

M70A  (6)                                                                                           

    1 Lyon, John                          TT SA                    44:32       0:00
    2 Sampson, Barry                      YV VIC                   52:09       7:37
    3 Miller, Allan                       DR VIC                   75:18      30:46
    4 Leicester, Bob                      BK VIC                  101:21      56:49 

      Dempster, John                      YV VIC                      mp
      Sheahan, John                       BK VIC                     dns            

M75A  (4)                                                                                           

    1 Cadman, Graham                      YV VIC                   79:04       0:00
    2 Norwood, Tom                        EU VIC                  106:46      27:42
    3 Steer, Colin                        NE VIC                  124:50      45:46
    4 Johnson, Bill                       NE VIC                  133:15      54:11 

M80A  (1)                                                                                           

    1 Cavill, Wally                       DR VIC                  120:38       0:00 

W60A  (8)                                                                                           

    1 Goddard, Ruth                       YV VIC                   59:35       0:00
    2 Liley, Kathy                        YV VIC                   60:48       1:13
    3 Meeking, Libby                      YV VIC                   62:12       2:37
    4 Searle, Dianne                      BG VIC                   71:51      12:16
    5 Prime, Pam                          TK VIC                  116:09      56:34 

      Bice, Heather                       EU VIC                      mp
      Herkes, Judi                        BK VIC                      mp
      Hill, Judy                          BG VIC                     dns            

W65A  (5)                                                                                           

    1 Thomas, Jan                         TK VIC                   75:46       0:00
    2 Davidson, Sue                       BG VIC                   76:51       1:05
    3 McCrae, Barbara                     YV VIC                   98:08      22:22 

      Gordon, Dale Ann                    EU VIC                     dns
      Sheahan, Jenny                      BK VIC                     dns            

W70A  (5)                                                                                           

    1 Lyon, Jeffa                         TT SA                    74:19       0:00
    2 Miller, Pat                         DR VIC                   85:25      11:06
    3 Alexander, Helen                    BK VIC                   88:05      13:46 

      Healy, Sue                          NE VIC                      mp
      Fitzwater, Janet                    NE VIC                     dns            

M45-54AS  (3)                                                                                       

    1 Mack, Ian                           BK VIC                   50:52       0:00
    2 Egerton, Ian                        BK VIC                  149:56      99:04 

      Hill, Don                           NN VIC                     dns            

M55+AS  (5)                                                                                         

    1 Wilkinson, John                     BG VIC                   45:40       0:00
    2 Maloney, Kevin                      NE VIC                  102:08      56:28 

      Bourke, Russell                     EU VIC                     dns
      Hughes, Jeff                        NE VIC                     dns
      McCrae, Barry                       YV VIC                     dns            

W45-54AS  (4)                                                                                       

    1 Garvey, Anne                        TK VIC                   70:17       0:00
    2 Prendergast, Judy                   EU VIC                   75:47       5:30
    3 Dodd, Debbie                        DR VIC                   98:43      28:26
    4 McComb, Teri                        OH SA                   106:47      36:30 

W55+AS  (2)                                                                                         

    1 Yeates., Ilze                       DR VIC                   53:39       0:00 

      Hudson, Schon                       NE VIC                      mp            

UC6  (1)                                                                                            

      Strasser, Andreas                   DR VIC                      mp            

M14A  (2)                                                                                           

    1 McComb, Bryn                        OH SA                    35:57       0:00 

      Keely, Shane                        BG VIC                     dnf            

Long Open B  (5)                                                                                    

    1 Bulman, Russell                     YV VIC                   61:22       0:00
    2 Smith, Tina                         DR VIC                   61:31       0:09 

      Stirling, Lauris                    NE VIC                     dns
      Sunderland, Robyn                   NE VIC                     dns
      Smith, Adam                         DR VIC                     dns            

M12A  (2)                                                                                           

    1 Mallen, Jesse                       NE VIC                   35:42       0:00
    2 Hill, Ryan                          NN VIC                   55:37      19:55 

Short Open B  (1)                                                                                   

    1 Johnson, Marion                     NE VIC                  170:27       0:00 

M10A  (2)                                                                                           

    1 Hill, Scott                         NN VIC                   17:40       0:00 

      Gordon, Finn                        EU VIC                     dns            

Novice  (2)                                                                                         

    1 Smith, Adam                         NN VIC                   17:40       0:00
    2 Ohde, Cintia                        NE VIC                   26:04       8:24 

M21E  (32)                                                                                          

    1 Sheppard, Dave                      ACT ACT                  85:51       0:00
    2 Uppill, Simon                       SA SA                    86:13       0:22
    3 Preston, Rob                        NSW NSW                  87:46       1:55
    4 Walter, Rob                         ACT ACT                  92:14       6:23
    5 Parton, Matt                        NSW NSW                  98:13      12:22
    6 Rattray, Kerrin                     SA SA                    98:34      12:43
    7 Hogg, Andy                          ACT ACT                 102:47      16:56
    8 Trewin, Blair                       VIC VIC                 104:27      18:36
    9 Smith, Reuben                       SA SA                   104:44      18:53
   10 Smyth, Ryan                         TAS TAS                 104:50      18:59
   11 Nauton, Christopher                 VIC VIC                 112:01      26:10
   12 Brownridge, David                   VIC VIC                 113:41      27:50
   13 Mitchell, Oliver                    QLD QLD                 115:27      29:36
   14 Arthur, Bruce                       VIC VIC                 118:46      32:55
   15 Meyer, Glenn                        NSW NSW                 120:31      34:40
   16 Meyer, Dave                         NSW NSW                 121:01      35:10
   17 Anderson, Ian                       QLD QLD                 122:17      36:26
   18 Sullivan, Kieran                    QLD QLD                 128:38      42:47
   19 Elson, Louis                        TAS TAS                 135:00      49:09
   20 Scammell, Adam                      VIC VIC                 145:21      59:30 

      Barr, Evan                          VIC VIC                     mp
      Nieuwenhoven, John                  SA SA                       mp
      Todkill, Steve                      NSW NSW                     mp
      Batten, Caine                       QLD QLD                     mp
      McGuire, Mat                        QLD QLD                     mp
      Liggins, Paul                       TAS TAS                     mp
      Sallfors, Johan                     SWE SWE                     mp
      Hallett, Lachlan                    VIC VIC                    dns
      Meyer, Ian                          NSW NSW                    dns
      Fell, Rob                           VIC VIC                    dns
      Dent, Julian                        NSW NSW                    dns
      Key, Warren                         VIC VIC                    dns            

M17-20E  (14)                                                                                       

    1 Keely, Bryan                        VIC VIC                  61:12       0:00
    2 Neve, Morten                        VIC VIC                  72:54      11:42
    3 Blatchford, Josh                    NSW NSW                  74:00      12:48
    4 Dow, Lachlan                        ACT ACT                  75:40      14:28
    5 Neve, Max                           VIC VIC                  77:30      16:18
    6 Lee, Tristan                        SA SA                    79:33      18:21
    7 Crosato, Oliver                     QLD QLD                  82:11      20:59
    8 Stacey, Geoff                       ACT ACT                  87:07      25:55
    9 McDonald, Robert                    ACT ACT                 110:30      49:18
   10 Sheldon, James                      QLD QLD                 110:39      49:27
   11 McComb, Rory                        SA SA                   113:01      51:49
   12 Roberts, Michael                    SA SA                   125:40      64:28 

      Mee, Simon                          QLD QLD                     mp
      Keely, Leon                         VIC VIC                    dns            

W21E  (21)                                                                                          

    1 Allison, Jo                         ACT ACT                  61:44       0:00
    2 Ewels, Kathryn                      VIC VIC                  62:05       0:21
    3 Jones, Allison                      ACT ACT                  66:50       5:06
    4 Bluett, Tracy                       NSW NSW                  67:02       5:18
    5 Casanova, Susanne                   SA SA                    67:55       6:11
    6 Round, Vanessa                      SA SA                    68:04       6:20
    7 Fairfax, Kirsten                    VIC VIC                  69:06       7:22
    8 Jones, Shannon                      ACT ACT                  69:59       8:15
    9 Davies, Julia                       QLD QLD                  70:45       9:01
   10 Barr, Ilka                          VIC VIC                  71:02       9:18
   11 Neve, Jasmine                       VIC VIC                  72:21      10:37
   12 Davey, Briohny                      NSW NSW                  75:16      13:32
   13 Sheldon, Anna                       QLD QLD                  78:24      16:40
   14 Radford, Zoe                        VIC VIC                  89:37      27:53
   15 Brown, Felicity                     NSW NSW                  89:41      27:57
   16 Neve, Mace                          ACT ACT                  91:14      29:30
   17 Casanova, Jenny                     SA SA                    91:32      29:48
   18 Cavanagh, Ainsley                   QLD QLD                 107:40      45:56
   19 Ewels, Jane                         VIC VIC                 154:19      92:35 

      Brownridge, Clare                   VIC VIC                     mp
      Key, Natasha                        VIC VIC                    dns            

W17-20E  (11)                                                                                       

    1 Effeney, Rachel                     QLD QLD                  57:39       0:00
    2 Prendergast, Aislinn                VIC VIC                  58:39       1:00
    3 Neumann, Laurina                    QLD QLD                  60:03       2:24
    4 Anderson, Bridget                   QLD QLD                  60:51       3:12
    5 Neumann, Krystal                    QLD QLD                  71:05      13:26
    6 Sunley, Jasmine                     VIC VIC                  75:01      17:22
    7 McDonald, Heather                   ACT ACT                  80:39      23:00
    8 Gillis, Lauren                      SA SA                    89:42      32:03
    9 Prudhoe, Emily                      NSW NSW                 100:34      42:55 

      Lee, Marissa                        SA SA                      dns
      Lawford, Belinda                    ACT ACT                    dns