Jun 182011
 
Victorian MTBO Series #4 - organised by Eureka Orienteers
Date: 22 May 2011 Courses : with 2 middle-distance loops / map
Weather: Rain and showers mixed with clear and sunny
Tracks: Wet and slippery, with some boggy bits
Planner: Ian Farhall Organiser: Mark Valentine
Course 1ClubClassLoop 1aLoop 1bTotal Time2011 Vic Series Points
1Alex RandallYVMOp162.3856.46119.24100
2Jamie GoddardMFMOp176.5874.33151.3199
3Dion KeechMFMOp194.43dns94.4398
4Tom LothianBKMOp1100.14dns100.1497
5Dean How--MOp1117.43dns117.4396
Course 2Loop 2aLoop 2bTotal Time2011 Vic Series Points
1Richard EisnerTKM40-63.2055.15118.35100
2Tony KeebleEUM40-69.1258.57128.0999
3Tim HatleyBKM50-68.3662.35131.1198
4Geoff RobinsonBKM40-71.5466.05137.5997
5Kath CoplandBKW21-74.4065.43140.2396
6Toby CooperYVMOp275.5573.35149.3095
7Bruce PatersonBKM40-91.0168.50159.5194
8John GavansBKM50-98.3495.18193.5293
9Cormac McCarthyYVM50-82.13dns82.1392
10Kate GavansBKW21-92.39dns92.3991
11Terry GavaghanTKM50-102.05dns102.0590
Course 3Loop 3aLoop 3bTotal Time2011 Vic Series Points
1Peter Hill BGM60-64.2151.36115.57100
2Leigh PrivettAWM60-65.1653.48119.0499
3Stuart LloydBKOpen366.0161.02127.0398
4Keith WadeTKM60-71.0068.12139.1297
5Blake GordonEUM60-78.1462.34140.4896
6Carrie-Anne EdneyMFOpen389.0266.23155.2595
7John ChellewBGM60-117.4181.26199.0794
8Paul ElamTKM60-76.57dns76.5793
9Angus RobinsonBKM-1679.23dns79.2392
10Peta WhitfordYVW50-92.06dns92.0691
11Monica DicksonEUOpen3101.48dns101.4890
12Julie Merryfull--Open3110.10dns110.1089
13Kate SandersonBKOpen3117.50dns117.5088
14Kevin MaloneyNEM60-141.05dns141.0587
Heather LeslieBKM50-dnfdnsdnf50
Course 4Loop 4aLoop 4bTotal Time2011 Vic Series Points
1Warwick Williams BGOpen456.2143.56100.17100
2Paul LeicesterBKOpen458.4552.12110.5799
3Gareth Fahey--Open491.4951.04142.5398
4Peter Maloney NEOpen474.5867.57142.5597
5Pierre BroknerAROpen472.19dns72.1996
6John SheahanBKM70+81.00dns81.0095
7Tania ElderkinBKOpen485.18dns85.1894
8Suzanne O'CallaghanBKOpen496.57dns96.5793
9Jenny SheahanBKW60-115.45dns115.4592
Scatter Course
1Brendan HodgesEUOpen5100.00dns100.00
Flag Course
Megan FarhallEUW-104 times---4 times
Hannah FarhallEUW-103 times---3 times