2013 – Slaty Creek

 

2013 Ultra Long RouteGadget Page – Courses and Routes

2013 Ultra Long WinSplits Page – Split Times Analysis

RACE STATISTICS
Age ClassBase KM Rate (Mins/KM)DistanceRace Time (MMM:SS) For 100%Race Time Needed to
Equal Winner's 100.58% (MMM:SS)
W17-20E8.3114.27094:4795:02
W21E7.9016.170117:40118:45
M17-20E6.6816.900117:29117:17
M21E6.3723.220166:53166:57
RESULTS
PlaceNameClubTimeDiffKM Rate%age of Age Class Base KM Rate - Overall %age Placing
W17-20E11 430 m8 starting competitors
1Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering117:180:0010:15123.43 - 11
2Mary FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteers117:28+0:1010:16123.60 - 12
3Heather MuirEnoggeroos123:17+5:5910:47129.72 - 17
4Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers129:14+11:5611:18135.98 - 19
5Anna DowlingOrienteering Tasmania134:45+17:2711:47141.79 - 23
6Nicola MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club150:16+32:5813:08158.11 - 27
-Melanie FullerTintookies Orienteersdid not finish---
-Jacqui DoyleAbominable O-Men ACTdid not finish---
W21E14 950 m8 starting competitors
1Lizzie InghamAbominable O-Men ACT118:450:007:56100.58 - 1
2Kathryn PrestonCentral Highlands Orienteers131:03+12:188:46110.99 - 3
3Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers132:02+13:178:49111.83 - 5
4Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers142:22+23:379:31120.58 - 10
5Jasmine NeveMelbourne Forest Racers146:35

+27:509:48124.15 - 13
6Susanne CasanovaTop End Orienteers147:17+28:329:51124.74 - 15
7Zoe RadfordTop End Orienteers160:25+41:4010:43135.87 - 18
8 Belinda LawfordEureka Orienteers164:27+45:4211:00139.28 - 20
9Laurina NeumannBendigo Orienteers170:05+51:2011:22144.05 - 24
10Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers178:24+59:3911:55151.10 - 26
-Hanny AllstonWellington Ranges Orienteersmispunched---
-Lauren GillisOnkaparinga Hills Orienteersdid not start---
M17-20E17 570 m9 starting competitors
1Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club122:440:006:59104.64 - 2
2Ian LawfordEureka Orienteers130:33+7:497:25111.30 - 4
3Oliver PolandBushflyers ACT133:24+10:407:35113.74 - 7
4Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers136:27+13:437:45116.33 - 8
5Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT146:03+23:198:18124.52 - 14
6Ashley Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club163:22+40:389:17139.28 - 21
7Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers193:20+70:3611:00164.83 - 28
8David TayUgly Gully Orienteers196:46+74:0211:11167.76 - 29
-Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering Clubmispunched---
M21E26 210 m7 starting competitors
1Lachlan DowBushflyers ACT188:450:007:12113.05 - 6
2Ian MeyerMelbourne Forest Racers200:53+12:087:39120.32 - 9
3Max NeveMelbourne Forest Racers214:23+25:388:10128.40 - 16
4David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers236:24+47:399:01141.59 - 22
5Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers 242:29+53:449:15145.23 - 25
-Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish---
-Paul MonksOrienteering Victoriadid not finish---
-Bryan KeelyBendigo Orienteersdid not finish---
-Christopher NauntonBendigo Orienteersdid not start---
-Rob PrestonCentral Highlands Orienteersdid not start---