2014 – Mt Kooyora

 

2014 Ultra Long RouteGadget Page – Courses and Routes

2014 Ultra Long WinSplits Page – Split Times Analysis

RACE STATISTICS
Age ClassBase KM Rate (Mins/KM)DistanceRace Time (MMM:SS) For 100%Race Time Needed to
Equal Winner's 108.44% (MMM:SS)
W17-20E8.0810.58085:29
92:42
W21E7.4013.33098:39106:58
M17-20E6.4514.09090:5398:33
M21E6.2220.020124:31135:02
RESULTS
PlaceNameClubTimeDiffKM Rate%age of Age Class Base KM Rate - Overall %age Placing
W17-20E10 575 m5 starting competitors
1Anna DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering107:4210:11125.98 - 9
2Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club114:50+7:0810:51134.33 - 10
3Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers117:44+10:0211:07137.72 - 12
4Nicola MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club126:12+18:3011:56147.63 - 16
-Leisha MaggsBendigo Orienteersdid not finish---
W21E13 325 m10 starting competitors
1Jasmine NeveMelbourne Forest Racers133:3110:01135.35 - 11
2Sarah BuckerfieldAustralopers Orienteering Club142:06+8:3510:39144.06 - 14
3Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers147:20+13:4911:03149.36 - 18
4Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT150:23+16:5211:17152.45 - 19
5Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering151:04+17:3311:20153.15 - 20
6Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos168:20+34:4912:37170.65 - 27
7Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club174:22+40:5113:05176.77 - 31
8Amy BuckerfieldAustralopers Orienteering Club189:07+55:3614:11191.72 - 32
9Jayne SalesBig Foot Orienteers219:52+86:2116:30222.89 - 36
-Lizzie InghamAbominable O-Men ACTdid not finish---
M17-20E14 075 m11 starting competitors
1Nick HannWellington98:337:00108.44 - 1
2Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering103:47+5:147:22114.20 - 2
3Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club108:13+9:407:41119.08 - 4
4Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering Club133:23+34:509:28146.77 - 15
5Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT140:08+41:359:57154.30 - 21
6Oliver MillAustralia141:55+43:2210:04156.16 - 23
7Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers144:06+45:3310:14158.56 - 24
8Louis CameronBendigo Orienteers156:33+58:0011:07172.26 - 28
9Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers157:20+58:4711:10173.12 - 29
-Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACTmispunched---
-Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish---
M21E20 025 m18 starting competitors
1Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT144:407:13116.18 - 3
2David ShepherdRed Roos ACT148:52+4:127:26119.55 - 5
3Bryan KeelyBendigo Orienteers150:31+5:517:30120.87 - 6
4Rob PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club151:37+6:577:34121.76 - 7
5Rob WalterRed Roos ACT153:30+8:507:39123.27 - 8
6Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers176:28+31:488:48141.71 - 13
7Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos183:52+39:129:10147.66 - 17
8David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers192:12+47:329:35154.35 - 22
9Duncan MorrisonAustralia203:20+58:4010:09163.29 - 25
10Jason McCraeRed Roos ACT203:50+59:1010:10163.69 - 26
11Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers218:57+74:1710:56175.83 - 30
12Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers240:17+95:3711:59192.96 - 33
13Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering242:40+98:0012:07194.87 - 34
14Glenn MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional246:28+101:4812:18197.93 - 35
15Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering322:22+177:4216:05258.88 - 37
-Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish---
-Lachlan DowBushflyers ACTdid not finish---
-Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish---
-Max NeveMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start---
-Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not start---
-Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not start---