Bulletin 2 (11 Sep 2022) | Have you booked for the Carnival Dinner? Click here! Bookings close Wed 28 Sept |
---|
Pl | Competitor Name | Club | SI Number | Start Time | Time (Diff) | Pts (Plty) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | Nolan, Jonathan | Composite | 8078796 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 9 Composite COMP JB-2 (NSW) 1 – Pepper, Curtis (AUS) – 48:41 – 48:41 2 – Coady, Lachlan (AUS) – 50:23 – 1:39:04 3 – Nolan, Jonathan (AUS) – 42:36 – 2:21:40 (38:09) | ||
– | Maundrell, Matty (sub Walter, Max) | Orienteering ACT | 1070185 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering ACT ACT JB-2 (COMP) 1 – Dent, Connor (AUS) – 1:04:33 – 1:04:33 2 – Bishop, Oliver (AUS) – 44:25 – 1:48:58 3 – Maundrell, Matty (AUS) – 48:59 – 2:37:57 (54:26) | ||
– | Cazzolato, Marcus | Orienteering SA | 8200836 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering SA SA JB-1 1 – Marschall, Ben (AUS) – 33:42 – 33:42 2 – Cazzolato, Marcus (AUS) – 36:46 – 1:10:28 3 – Still, Duncan (AUS) – 40:31 – 1:50:59 (7:28) | ||
– | Degenaar, Callum (sub Fisher, Alejandro) | Orienteering Tasmania | 8621418 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering Tasmania TAS JB-2 1 – Degenaar, Callum (AUS) – 47:17 – 47:17 2 – Stoner, Eddie (AUS) – 57:39 – 1:44:56 3 – Groves, Charlie (AUS) – 39:28 – 2:24:24 (40:53) | ||
– | Vink, Oskar (sub Royal, Thor) | Composite | 8064387 | JB – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Composite COMP JB-3 (NZ H-K) 1 – Vink, Oskar (AUS) – 33:17 – 33:17 2 – Van Keulen, Finn () – 42:02 – 1:15:19 3 – Green, Jonathan () – Mispunch (39:15) – MP | ||
– | Bosman, Eckart | Orienteering WA | 8061433 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 13 Orienteering WA WA JB-1 1 – Braid, Lachlan (AUS) – 36:17 – 36:17 2 – Bosman, Eckart (AUS) – 37:22 – 1:13:39 3 – Nair, Arvin (other) – 1:54:11 – 3:07:50 (1:24:19) | ||
– | Clem, Austin | Orienteering SA | 8001136 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 14 Orienteering SA SA JB-2 (COMP) 1 – Clem, Austin (AUS) – 49:11 – 49:11 2 – Barnett, Achilles (AUS) – 1:05:51 – 1:55:02 3 – Fairgrieve, Angus (AUS) – 1:38:56 – 3:33:58 (1:50:27) | ||
– | Coady, Lachlan (sub Shedden, Rory) | Composite | 8473303 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 9 Composite COMP JB-2 (NSW) 1 – Pepper, Curtis (AUS) – 48:41 – 48:41 2 – Coady, Lachlan (AUS) – 50:23 – 1:39:04 3 – Nolan, Jonathan (AUS) – 42:36 – 2:21:40 (38:09) | ||
– | Bryant, Miles | Orienteering Queensland | 8032008 | JB – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland QLD JB-1 1 – Barnes, William (AUS) – 36:03 – 36:03 2 – Garbellini, Adrian (AUS) – Mispunch (41:00) – MP 3 – Bryant, Miles (AUS) – 34:06 – MP | ||
– | Dent, Hayden | Orienteering ACT | 8667637 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering ACT ACT JB-1 1 – Dent, Elye (AUS) – 33:15 – 33:15 2 – Mansell, Joshua (AUS) – 53:24 – 1:26:39 3 – Dent, Hayden (AUS) – 37:35 – 2:04:14 (20:43) | ||
– | Garbellini, Adrian | Orienteering Queensland | 8002383 | JB – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland QLD JB-1 1 – Barnes, William (AUS) – 36:03 – 36:03 2 – Garbellini, Adrian (AUS) – Mispunch (41:00) – MP 3 – Bryant, Miles (AUS) – 34:06 – MP | ||
– | Best, Euan | Orienteering Tasmania | 8667633 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering Tasmania TAS JB-1 1 – Best, Euan (AUS) – 29:05 – 29:05 2 – Fisher, Alejandro (AUS) – 43:43 – 1:12:48 3 – Enkelaar, Will (AUS) – 48:01 – 2:00:49 (17:18) | ||
– | Still, Duncan | Orienteering SA | 8100408 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering SA SA JB-1 1 – Marschall, Ben (AUS) – 33:42 – 33:42 2 – Cazzolato, Marcus (AUS) – 36:46 – 1:10:28 3 – Still, Duncan (AUS) – 40:31 – 1:50:59 (7:28) | ||
– | Freeman, Alton (sub Coady, Lachlan) | Orienteering NSW | 8020199 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering NSW NSW JB-1 1 – Woolford, Alex (AUS) – 36:27 – 36:27 2 – Shedden, Rory (AUS) – 52:27 – 1:28:54 3 – Freeman, Alton (AUS) – 42:21 – 2:11:15 (27:44) | ||
– | Layton, Matthew | Orienteering Victoria | 8635979 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering Victoria VIC JB-1 1 – Kent, Lucas (AUS) – 36:13 – 36:13 2 – Layton, Matthew (AUS) – 40:23 – 1:16:36 3 – White, Ashley (AUS) – 53:54 – 2:10:30 (26:59) | ||
– | Fisher, Alejandro (sub Degenaar, Callum) | Orienteering Tasmania | 8004678 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering Tasmania TAS JB-1 1 – Best, Euan (AUS) – 29:05 – 29:05 2 – Fisher, Alejandro (AUS) – 43:43 – 1:12:48 3 – Enkelaar, Will (AUS) – 48:01 – 2:00:49 (17:18) | ||
– | Barnes, William | Orienteering Queensland | 8064476 | JB – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland QLD JB-1 1 – Barnes, William (AUS) – 36:03 – 36:03 2 – Garbellini, Adrian (AUS) – Mispunch (41:00) – MP 3 – Bryant, Miles (AUS) – 34:06 – MP | ||
– | Fairgrieve, Angus (sub Morcom, Mitchell) | Orienteering SA | 7101096 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 14 Orienteering SA SA JB-2 (COMP) 1 – Clem, Austin (AUS) – 49:11 – 49:11 2 – Barnett, Achilles (AUS) – 1:05:51 – 1:55:02 3 – Fairgrieve, Angus (AUS) – 1:38:56 – 3:33:58 (1:50:27) | ||
– | Woolford, Alex | Orienteering NSW | 8041231 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering NSW NSW JB-1 1 – Woolford, Alex (AUS) – 36:27 – 36:27 2 – Shedden, Rory (AUS) – 52:27 – 1:28:54 3 – Freeman, Alton (AUS) – 42:21 – 2:11:15 (27:44) | ||
– | Braid, Lachlan | Orienteering WA | 7207975 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 13 Orienteering WA WA JB-1 1 – Braid, Lachlan (AUS) – 36:17 – 36:17 2 – Bosman, Eckart (AUS) – 37:22 – 1:13:39 3 – Nair, Arvin (other) – 1:54:11 – 3:07:50 (1:24:19) | ||
– | Stoner, Eddie | Orienteering Tasmania | 8117864 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering Tasmania TAS JB-2 1 – Degenaar, Callum (AUS) – 47:17 – 47:17 2 – Stoner, Eddie (AUS) – 57:39 – 1:44:56 3 – Groves, Charlie (AUS) – 39:28 – 2:24:24 (40:53) | ||
– | Kent, Lucas | Orienteering Victoria | 8007039 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering Victoria VIC JB-1 1 – Kent, Lucas (AUS) – 36:13 – 36:13 2 – Layton, Matthew (AUS) – 40:23 – 1:16:36 3 – White, Ashley (AUS) – 53:54 – 2:10:30 (26:59) | ||
– | Shedden, Rory (sub Pepper, Curtis) | Orienteering NSW | 8119487 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering NSW NSW JB-1 1 – Woolford, Alex (AUS) – 36:27 – 36:27 2 – Shedden, Rory (AUS) – 52:27 – 1:28:54 3 – Freeman, Alton (AUS) – 42:21 – 2:11:15 (27:44) | ||
– | Dent, Elye | Orienteering ACT | 8117884 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering ACT ACT JB-1 1 – Dent, Elye (AUS) – 33:15 – 33:15 2 – Mansell, Joshua (AUS) – 53:24 – 1:26:39 3 – Dent, Hayden (AUS) – 37:35 – 2:04:14 (20:43) | ||
– | Nair, Arvin | Orienteering WA | 7007022 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 13 Orienteering WA WA JB-1 1 – Braid, Lachlan (AUS) – 36:17 – 36:17 2 – Bosman, Eckart (AUS) – 37:22 – 1:13:39 3 – Nair, Arvin (other) – 1:54:11 – 3:07:50 (1:24:19) | ||
– | Bishop, Oliver | Orienteering ACT | 8473316 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering ACT ACT JB-2 (COMP) 1 – Dent, Connor (AUS) – 1:04:33 – 1:04:33 2 – Bishop, Oliver (AUS) – 44:25 – 1:48:58 3 – Maundrell, Matty (AUS) – 48:59 – 2:37:57 (54:26) | ||
– | Barnett, Achilles | Orienteering SA | 8652465 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 14 Orienteering SA SA JB-2 (COMP) 1 – Clem, Austin (AUS) – 49:11 – 49:11 2 – Barnett, Achilles (AUS) – 1:05:51 – 1:55:02 3 – Fairgrieve, Angus (AUS) – 1:38:56 – 3:33:58 (1:50:27) | ||
– | Lovell, Eric | Composite | 8183095 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 3 Composite COMP JB-1 1 – Campbell, Declan (AUS) – 36:14 – 36:14 2 – Lovell, Eric (AUS) – 34:15 – 1:10:29 3 – Royal, Thor () – 40:15 – 1:50:44 (7:13) | ||
– | Dent, Connor | Orienteering ACT | 8668728 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering ACT ACT JB-2 (COMP) 1 – Dent, Connor (AUS) – 1:04:33 – 1:04:33 2 – Bishop, Oliver (AUS) – 44:25 – 1:48:58 3 – Maundrell, Matty (AUS) – 48:59 – 2:37:57 (54:26) | ||
– | Marschall, Ben | Orienteering SA | 8011035 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering SA SA JB-1 1 – Marschall, Ben (AUS) – 33:42 – 33:42 2 – Cazzolato, Marcus (AUS) – 36:46 – 1:10:28 3 – Still, Duncan (AUS) – 40:31 – 1:50:59 (7:28) | ||
– | White, Ashley | Orienteering Victoria | 8001591 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering Victoria VIC JB-1 1 – Kent, Lucas (AUS) – 36:13 – 36:13 2 – Layton, Matthew (AUS) – 40:23 – 1:16:36 3 – White, Ashley (AUS) – 53:54 – 2:10:30 (26:59) | ||
– | Enkelaar, Will | Orienteering Tasmania | 8636571 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering Tasmania TAS JB-1 1 – Best, Euan (AUS) – 29:05 – 29:05 2 – Fisher, Alejandro (AUS) – 43:43 – 1:12:48 3 – Enkelaar, Will (AUS) – 48:01 – 2:00:49 (17:18) | ||
– | Campbell, Declan | Composite | 8041233 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 3 Composite COMP JB-1 1 – Campbell, Declan (AUS) – 36:14 – 36:14 2 – Lovell, Eric (AUS) – 34:15 – 1:10:29 3 – Royal, Thor () – 40:15 – 1:50:44 (7:13) | ||
– | Mansell, Joshua | Orienteering ACT | 8005879 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering ACT ACT JB-1 1 – Dent, Elye (AUS) – 33:15 – 33:15 2 – Mansell, Joshua (AUS) – 53:24 – 1:26:39 3 – Dent, Hayden (AUS) – 37:35 – 2:04:14 (20:43) | ||
– | Pepper, Curtis (sub Freeman, Alton) | Composite | 2101976 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 9 Composite COMP JB-2 (NSW) 1 – Pepper, Curtis (AUS) – 48:41 – 48:41 2 – Coady, Lachlan (AUS) – 50:23 – 1:39:04 3 – Nolan, Jonathan (AUS) – 42:36 – 2:21:40 (38:09) |
— End of Listing —