Bulletin 2 (11 Sep 2022) | Have you booked for the Carnival Dinner? Click here! Bookings close Wed 28 Sept |
---|
Pl | Competitor Name | Club | SI Number | Start Time | Time (Diff) | Pts (Plty) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | Hawkins, Bob | Orienteering NSW | 9101378 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering NSW 626 1 – Price, Colin (AUS) – 38:08 – 38:08 2 – Hawkins, Bob (AUS) – 1:08:15 – 1:46:23 3 – Selby, Warwick (AUS) – 51:29 – 2:37:52 (56:37) | ||
– | Scown, John | Orienteering ACT | 8643990 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering ACT 631 1 – Rothery, Eoin (AUS) – 29:21 – 29:21 2 – McDonald, Grant (AUS) – 35:09 – 1:04:30 3 – Scown, John (AUS) – 39:34 – 1:44:04 (2:49) | ||
– | Schoknecht, Noel | Orienteering WA | 9102935 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering WA 629 1 – Graieg, Robert (AUS) – 48:25 – 48:25 2 – West, Rob (AUS) – 43:04 – 1:31:29 3 – Schoknecht, Noel (AUS) – 40:42 – 2:12:11 (30:56) | ||
– | Elson, Bert | Orienteering Tasmania | 8664060 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Tasmania 632 1 – Dunn, Jeff (AUS) – Mispunch (35:18) – MP 2 – Elson, Bert (AUS) – 38:07 – MP 3 – Marshall, David (AUS) – 39:33 – MP | ||
– | van Geldermalsen, Ted | Orienteering Victoria | 8643994 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering Victoria 620 1 – Prendergast, Roch (AUS) – 43:54 – 43:54 2 – Norwood, Chris (AUS) – 27:39 – 1:11:33 3 – van Geldermalsen, Ted (AUS) – 29:42 – 1:41:15 (0:00) | ||
– | McWilliam, Stuart | Orienteering Victoria | 8000751 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : Orienteering Victoria 622 1 – Besley, Mark (AUS) – 56:04 2 – McWilliam, Stuart (AUS) – 57:17 3 – Dodd, Ian () – 37:40 | ||
– | Besley, Mark | Orienteering Victoria | 8065048 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : Orienteering Victoria 622 1 – Besley, Mark (AUS) – 56:04 2 – McWilliam, Stuart (AUS) – 57:17 3 – Dodd, Ian () – 37:40 | ||
– | Lada, Peter | Orienteering Victoria | 204370 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 9 Orienteering Victoria 621 1 – Armstrong, Geoff (AUS) – 39:47 – 39:47 2 – Edmonds, Robert (AUS) – 51:47 – 1:31:34 3 – Lada, Peter (AUS) – 57:49 – 2:29:23 (48:08) | ||
– | Garr, Tony | Orienteering ACT | 8001554 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering ACT 630 1 – Cumming Thom, Andrew (AUS) – 36:06 – 36:06 2 – Garr, Tony (AUS) – 46:18 – 1:22:24 3 – Jones, Bill (AUS) – 43:54 – 2:06:18 (25:03) | ||
– | Post, Ken | Orienteering WA | 9200452 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering WA 628 1 – Candy, Russell (AUS) – 55:19 – 55:19 2 – Post, Ken (AUS) – Mispunch (56:41) – MP 3 – Matthews, Richard (AUS) – 46:25 – MP | ||
– | Hawthorne, Greg | Orienteering Tasmania | 7155158 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering Tasmania 633 1 – Pender, Lindsay (AUS) – 1:12:05 – 1:12:05 2 – Pacque, Paul (AUS) – 50:06 – 2:02:11 3 – Hawthorne, Greg (AUS) – 45:37 – 2:47:48 (1:06:33) | ||
– | Todkill, Geoff | Orienteering NSW | 8061057 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering NSW 624 1 – Davey, Alex (AUS) – 47:49 – 47:49 2 – Todkill, Geoff (AUS) – 34:06 – 1:21:55 3 – Lithgow, James (AUS) – 35:58 – 1:57:53 (16:38) | ||
– | Marshall, David | Orienteering Tasmania | 1391798 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Tasmania 632 1 – Dunn, Jeff (AUS) – Mispunch (35:18) – MP 2 – Elson, Bert (AUS) – 38:07 – MP 3 – Marshall, David (AUS) – 39:33 – MP | ||
– | Edmonds, Robert | Orienteering Victoria | 8049661 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 9 Orienteering Victoria 621 1 – Armstrong, Geoff (AUS) – 39:47 – 39:47 2 – Edmonds, Robert (AUS) – 51:47 – 1:31:34 3 – Lada, Peter (AUS) – 57:49 – 2:29:23 (48:08) | ||
– | Norman, Desmond | Orienteering SA | 9561007 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering SA 623 1 – Ashman, Tim (AUS) – 31:53 – 31:53 2 – Uppill, Adrian (AUS) – 38:10 – 1:10:03 3 – Norman, Desmond (AUS) – 1:03:56 – 2:13:59 (32:44) | ||
– | Lithgow, James | Orienteering NSW | 8660005 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering NSW 624 1 – Davey, Alex (AUS) – 47:49 – 47:49 2 – Todkill, Geoff (AUS) – 34:06 – 1:21:55 3 – Lithgow, James (AUS) – 35:58 – 1:57:53 (16:38) | ||
– | Pender, Lindsay | Orienteering Tasmania | 1391801 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering Tasmania 633 1 – Pender, Lindsay (AUS) – 1:12:05 – 1:12:05 2 – Pacque, Paul (AUS) – 50:06 – 2:02:11 3 – Hawthorne, Greg (AUS) – 45:37 – 2:47:48 (1:06:33) | ||
– | Davey, Alex | Orienteering NSW | 8001599 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering NSW 624 1 – Davey, Alex (AUS) – 47:49 – 47:49 2 – Todkill, Geoff (AUS) – 34:06 – 1:21:55 3 – Lithgow, James (AUS) – 35:58 – 1:57:53 (16:38) | ||
– | Uppill, Adrian | Orienteering SA | 8001520 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering SA 623 1 – Ashman, Tim (AUS) – 31:53 – 31:53 2 – Uppill, Adrian (AUS) – 38:10 – 1:10:03 3 – Norman, Desmond (AUS) – 1:03:56 – 2:13:59 (32:44) | ||
– | Matthews, Richard | Orienteering WA | 7207710 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering WA 628 1 – Candy, Russell (AUS) – 55:19 – 55:19 2 – Post, Ken (AUS) – Mispunch (56:41) – MP 3 – Matthews, Richard (AUS) – 46:25 – MP | ||
– | Wilson, Gordon | Orienteering NSW | 8650865 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering NSW 625 1 – Wilson, Gordon (AUS) – 36:25 – 36:25 2 – Dent, Nick (AUS) – 37:59 – 1:14:24 3 – Preston, Robert (AUS) – 38:20 – 1:52:44 (11:29) | ||
– | Dunn, Jeff | Orienteering Tasmania | 8664056 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Tasmania 632 1 – Dunn, Jeff (AUS) – Mispunch (35:18) – MP 2 – Elson, Bert (AUS) – 38:07 – MP 3 – Marshall, David (AUS) – 39:33 – MP | ||
– | Selby, Warwick | Orienteering NSW | 8652594 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering NSW 626 1 – Price, Colin (AUS) – 38:08 – 38:08 2 – Hawkins, Bob (AUS) – 1:08:15 – 1:46:23 3 – Selby, Warwick (AUS) – 51:29 – 2:37:52 (56:37) | ||
– | Graieg, Robert | Orienteering WA | 8101056 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering WA 629 1 – Graieg, Robert (AUS) – 48:25 – 48:25 2 – West, Rob (AUS) – 43:04 – 1:31:29 3 – Schoknecht, Noel (AUS) – 40:42 – 2:12:11 (30:56) | ||
– | Preston, Robert | Orienteering NSW | 402472 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering NSW 625 1 – Wilson, Gordon (AUS) – 36:25 – 36:25 2 – Dent, Nick (AUS) – 37:59 – 1:14:24 3 – Preston, Robert (AUS) – 38:20 – 1:52:44 (11:29) | ||
– | Rothery, Eoin | Orienteering ACT | 8019417 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering ACT 631 1 – Rothery, Eoin (AUS) – 29:21 – 29:21 2 – McDonald, Grant (AUS) – 35:09 – 1:04:30 3 – Scown, John (AUS) – 39:34 – 1:44:04 (2:49) | ||
– | Ashman, Tim | Orienteering SA | 2080253 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering SA 623 1 – Ashman, Tim (AUS) – 31:53 – 31:53 2 – Uppill, Adrian (AUS) – 38:10 – 1:10:03 3 – Norman, Desmond (AUS) – 1:03:56 – 2:13:59 (32:44) | ||
– | Cumming Thom, Andrew | Orienteering ACT | 8652599 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering ACT 630 1 – Cumming Thom, Andrew (AUS) – 36:06 – 36:06 2 – Garr, Tony (AUS) – 46:18 – 1:22:24 3 – Jones, Bill (AUS) – 43:54 – 2:06:18 (25:03) | ||
– | West, Rob | Orienteering WA | 1391611 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering WA 629 1 – Graieg, Robert (AUS) – 48:25 – 48:25 2 – West, Rob (AUS) – 43:04 – 1:31:29 3 – Schoknecht, Noel (AUS) – 40:42 – 2:12:11 (30:56) | ||
– | Norwood, Chris | Orienteering Victoria | 8011820 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering Victoria 620 1 – Prendergast, Roch (AUS) – 43:54 – 43:54 2 – Norwood, Chris (AUS) – 27:39 – 1:11:33 3 – van Geldermalsen, Ted (AUS) – 29:42 – 1:41:15 (0:00) | ||
– | McDonald, Grant | Orienteering ACT | 8654851 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering ACT 631 1 – Rothery, Eoin (AUS) – 29:21 – 29:21 2 – McDonald, Grant (AUS) – 35:09 – 1:04:30 3 – Scown, John (AUS) – 39:34 – 1:44:04 (2:49) | ||
– | Jones, Bill | Orienteering ACT | 8635944 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering ACT 630 1 – Cumming Thom, Andrew (AUS) – 36:06 – 36:06 2 – Garr, Tony (AUS) – 46:18 – 1:22:24 3 – Jones, Bill (AUS) – 43:54 – 2:06:18 (25:03) | ||
– | Price, Colin | Orienteering NSW | 8117866 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering NSW 626 1 – Price, Colin (AUS) – 38:08 – 38:08 2 – Hawkins, Bob (AUS) – 1:08:15 – 1:46:23 3 – Selby, Warwick (AUS) – 51:29 – 2:37:52 (56:37) | ||
– | Dent, Nick | Orienteering NSW | 8655032 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering NSW 625 1 – Wilson, Gordon (AUS) – 36:25 – 36:25 2 – Dent, Nick (AUS) – 37:59 – 1:14:24 3 – Preston, Robert (AUS) – 38:20 – 1:52:44 (11:29) | ||
– | Armstrong, Geoff | Orienteering Victoria | 8065045 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 9 Orienteering Victoria 621 1 – Armstrong, Geoff (AUS) – 39:47 – 39:47 2 – Edmonds, Robert (AUS) – 51:47 – 1:31:34 3 – Lada, Peter (AUS) – 57:49 – 2:29:23 (48:08) | ||
– | Pacque, Paul | Orienteering Tasmania | 1406110 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering Tasmania 633 1 – Pender, Lindsay (AUS) – 1:12:05 – 1:12:05 2 – Pacque, Paul (AUS) – 50:06 – 2:02:11 3 – Hawthorne, Greg (AUS) – 45:37 – 2:47:48 (1:06:33) | ||
– | Candy, Russell | Orienteering WA | 8654981 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering WA 628 1 – Candy, Russell (AUS) – 55:19 – 55:19 2 – Post, Ken (AUS) – Mispunch (56:41) – MP 3 – Matthews, Richard (AUS) – 46:25 – MP | ||
– | Prendergast, Roch | Orienteering Victoria | 8000170 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering Victoria 620 1 – Prendergast, Roch (AUS) – 43:54 – 43:54 2 – Norwood, Chris (AUS) – 27:39 – 1:11:33 3 – van Geldermalsen, Ted (AUS) – 29:42 – 1:41:15 (0:00) |
— End of Listing —