Bulletin 2 (11 Sep 2022) | Have you booked for the Carnival Dinner? Click here! Bookings close Wed 28 Sept |
---|
Pl | Competitor Name | Club | SI Number | Start Time | Time (Diff) | Pts (Plty) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | Staudte, Karen | Orienteering WA | 8667640 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering WA 505 1 – Staudte, Karen (AUS) – 41:07 – 41:07 2 – West, Rachel (AUS) – 42:42 – 1:23:49 3 – Pass, Ceri (AUS) – 51:03 – 2:14:52 (21:55) | ||
– | Macken, Georgina | Orienteering Victoria | 8473305 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering Victoria 501 1 – Macken, Georgina (AUS) – 47:16 – 47:16 2 – Lada, Hania (AUS) – 46:58 – 1:34:14 3 – Taverna, Wendy (AUS) – 1:05:11 – 2:39:25 (46:28) | ||
– | Stubbs, Alison | Orienteering Tasmania | 8670352 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering Tasmania 510 1 – Hawthorne, Clare (AUS) – 38:54 – 38:54 2 – McComb, Cathy (AUS) – 39:38 – 1:18:32 3 – Stubbs, Alison (AUS) – 51:35 – 2:10:07 (17:10) | ||
– | O’Callaghan, Helen | Orienteering NSW | 8041236 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering NSW 504 1 – Sweeney, Saffron (AUS) – 1:24:15 – 1:24:15 2 – Shedden, Ruth (GBR) – 53:46 – 2:18:01 3 – O’Callaghan, Helen (AUS) – 1:10:28 – 3:28:29 (1:35:32) | ||
– | Chalmers, Cath | Orienteering ACT | 8088676 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering ACT 509 1 – Allison, Jo (AUS) – 32:27 – 32:27 2 – Chalmers, Cath (AUS) – 41:06 – 1:13:33 3 – Jones, Allison (AUS) – 39:24 – 1:52:57 (0:00) | ||
– | Craig, Martina | Orienteering NSW | 8657141 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering NSW 503 1 – Enderby, Jennifer (AUS) – 34:21 – 34:21 2 – Craig, Martina (SWE) – 40:56 – 1:15:17 3 – Bailey, Sheralee (AUS) – 53:40 – 2:08:57 (16:00) | ||
– | Enderby, Jennifer | Orienteering NSW | 8670355 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering NSW 503 1 – Enderby, Jennifer (AUS) – 34:21 – 34:21 2 – Craig, Martina (SWE) – 40:56 – 1:15:17 3 – Bailey, Sheralee (AUS) – 53:40 – 2:08:57 (16:00) | ||
– | Wild-Allen, Karen | Orienteering Tasmania | 8660010 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering Tasmania 511 1 – Palmer, Miriam (AUS) – 1:11:47 – 1:11:47 2 – Canning, Liz (AUS) – 57:44 – 2:09:31 3 – Wild-Allen, Karen (AUS) – 51:45 – 3:01:16 (1:08:19) | ||
– | Stocks, Chris | Orienteering ACT | 8103211 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering ACT 507 1 – Inglis, Alison (AUS) – 57:10 – 57:10 2 – Hobson, Jo (AUS) – 1:30:16 – 2:27:26 3 – Stocks, Chris (AUS) – 1:00:07 – 3:27:33 (1:34:36) | ||
– | Palmer, Miriam | Orienteering Tasmania | 8633237 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering Tasmania 511 1 – Palmer, Miriam (AUS) – 1:11:47 – 1:11:47 2 – Canning, Liz (AUS) – 57:44 – 2:09:31 3 – Wild-Allen, Karen (AUS) – 51:45 – 3:01:16 (1:08:19) | ||
– | Sharkey, Deirdre | Orienteering ACT | 8103239 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 9 Orienteering ACT 508 1 – Sharkey, Deirdre (AUS) – 1:03:16 – 1:03:16 2 – Speier, Silke (AUS) – 1:06:26 – 2:09:42 3 – Garr, Sue (AUS) – 1:04:45 – 3:14:27 (1:21:30) | ||
– | Hawthorne, Clare | Orienteering Tasmania | 9711003 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering Tasmania 510 1 – Hawthorne, Clare (AUS) – 38:54 – 38:54 2 – McComb, Cathy (AUS) – 39:38 – 1:18:32 3 – Stubbs, Alison (AUS) – 51:35 – 2:10:07 (17:10) | ||
– | Burley, Patsy | Orienteering SA | 2134512 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering SA 502 1 – Casanova, Jenny (AUS) – 43:58 – 43:58 2 – Burley, Patsy (AUS) – 1:05:43 – 1:49:41 3 – Afnan, Sandra (AUS) – 1:14:45 – 3:04:26 (1:11:29) | ||
– | McComb, Cathy | Orienteering Tasmania | 8003943 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering Tasmania 510 1 – Hawthorne, Clare (AUS) – 38:54 – 38:54 2 – McComb, Cathy (AUS) – 39:38 – 1:18:32 3 – Stubbs, Alison (AUS) – 51:35 – 2:10:07 (17:10) | ||
– | Bailey, Sheralee | Orienteering NSW | 8645288 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering NSW 503 1 – Enderby, Jennifer (AUS) – 34:21 – 34:21 2 – Craig, Martina (SWE) – 40:56 – 1:15:17 3 – Bailey, Sheralee (AUS) – 53:40 – 2:08:57 (16:00) | ||
– | Speier, Silke | Orienteering ACT | 8103227 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 9 Orienteering ACT 508 1 – Sharkey, Deirdre (AUS) – 1:03:16 – 1:03:16 2 – Speier, Silke (AUS) – 1:06:26 – 2:09:42 3 – Garr, Sue (AUS) – 1:04:45 – 3:14:27 (1:21:30) | ||
– | Sweeney, Saffron | Orienteering NSW | 2116417 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering NSW 504 1 – Sweeney, Saffron (AUS) – 1:24:15 – 1:24:15 2 – Shedden, Ruth (GBR) – 53:46 – 2:18:01 3 – O’Callaghan, Helen (AUS) – 1:10:28 – 3:28:29 (1:35:32) | ||
– | Inglis, Alison | Orienteering ACT | 8650360 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering ACT 507 1 – Inglis, Alison (AUS) – 57:10 – 57:10 2 – Hobson, Jo (AUS) – 1:30:16 – 2:27:26 3 – Stocks, Chris (AUS) – 1:00:07 – 3:27:33 (1:34:36) | ||
– | Canning, Liz | Orienteering Tasmania | 1391762 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering Tasmania 511 1 – Palmer, Miriam (AUS) – 1:11:47 – 1:11:47 2 – Canning, Liz (AUS) – 57:44 – 2:09:31 3 – Wild-Allen, Karen (AUS) – 51:45 – 3:01:16 (1:08:19) | ||
– | Hobson, Jo | Orienteering ACT | 8639411 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering ACT 507 1 – Inglis, Alison (AUS) – 57:10 – 57:10 2 – Hobson, Jo (AUS) – 1:30:16 – 2:27:26 3 – Stocks, Chris (AUS) – 1:00:07 – 3:27:33 (1:34:36) | ||
– | Casanova, Jenny | Orienteering SA | 1392403 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering SA 502 1 – Casanova, Jenny (AUS) – 43:58 – 43:58 2 – Burley, Patsy (AUS) – 1:05:43 – 1:49:41 3 – Afnan, Sandra (AUS) – 1:14:45 – 3:04:26 (1:11:29) | ||
– | Pass, Ceri | Orienteering WA | 9201048 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering WA 505 1 – Staudte, Karen (AUS) – 41:07 – 41:07 2 – West, Rachel (AUS) – 42:42 – 1:23:49 3 – Pass, Ceri (AUS) – 51:03 – 2:14:52 (21:55) | ||
– | Afnan, Sandra | Orienteering SA | 8117840 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering SA 502 1 – Casanova, Jenny (AUS) – 43:58 – 43:58 2 – Burley, Patsy (AUS) – 1:05:43 – 1:49:41 3 – Afnan, Sandra (AUS) – 1:14:45 – 3:04:26 (1:11:29) | ||
– | Allison, Jo | Orienteering ACT | 8630940 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering ACT 509 1 – Allison, Jo (AUS) – 32:27 – 32:27 2 – Chalmers, Cath (AUS) – 41:06 – 1:13:33 3 – Jones, Allison (AUS) – 39:24 – 1:52:57 (0:00) | ||
– | Garr, Sue | Orienteering ACT | 8001552 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 9 Orienteering ACT 508 1 – Sharkey, Deirdre (AUS) – 1:03:16 – 1:03:16 2 – Speier, Silke (AUS) – 1:06:26 – 2:09:42 3 – Garr, Sue (AUS) – 1:04:45 – 3:14:27 (1:21:30) | ||
– | Smith, Vanessa | Orienteering WA | 8070461 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 12 Orienteering WA 506 1 – Bosman, Marlize (AUS) – 1:50:30 – 1:50:30 2 – Smith, Vanessa (AUS) – 49:40 – 2:40:10 3 – Tarr, Sandra (AUS) – 1:01:51 – 3:42:01 (1:49:04) | ||
– | Taverna, Wendy | Orienteering Victoria | 8664845 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering Victoria 501 1 – Macken, Georgina (AUS) – 47:16 – 47:16 2 – Lada, Hania (AUS) – 46:58 – 1:34:14 3 – Taverna, Wendy (AUS) – 1:05:11 – 2:39:25 (46:28) | ||
– | Shedden, Ruth | Orienteering NSW | 8049651 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering NSW 504 1 – Sweeney, Saffron (AUS) – 1:24:15 – 1:24:15 2 – Shedden, Ruth (GBR) – 53:46 – 2:18:01 3 – O’Callaghan, Helen (AUS) – 1:10:28 – 3:28:29 (1:35:32) | ||
– | West, Rachel | Orienteering WA | 8017338 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering WA 505 1 – Staudte, Karen (AUS) – 41:07 – 41:07 2 – West, Rachel (AUS) – 42:42 – 1:23:49 3 – Pass, Ceri (AUS) – 51:03 – 2:14:52 (21:55) | ||
– | Lada, Hania | Orienteering Victoria | 8204067 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering Victoria 501 1 – Macken, Georgina (AUS) – 47:16 – 47:16 2 – Lada, Hania (AUS) – 46:58 – 1:34:14 3 – Taverna, Wendy (AUS) – 1:05:11 – 2:39:25 (46:28) | ||
– | Jones, Allison | Orienteering ACT | 1602092 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering ACT 509 1 – Allison, Jo (AUS) – 32:27 – 32:27 2 – Chalmers, Cath (AUS) – 41:06 – 1:13:33 3 – Jones, Allison (AUS) – 39:24 – 1:52:57 (0:00) | ||
– | Tarr, Sandra | Orienteering WA | 204361 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 12 Orienteering WA 506 1 – Bosman, Marlize (AUS) – 1:50:30 – 1:50:30 2 – Smith, Vanessa (AUS) – 49:40 – 2:40:10 3 – Tarr, Sandra (AUS) – 1:01:51 – 3:42:01 (1:49:04) | ||
– | Bosman, Marlize | Orienteering WA | 9201563 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 12 Orienteering WA 506 1 – Bosman, Marlize (AUS) – 1:50:30 – 1:50:30 2 – Smith, Vanessa (AUS) – 49:40 – 2:40:10 3 – Tarr, Sandra (AUS) – 1:01:51 – 3:42:01 (1:49:04) |
— End of Listing —