Bulletin 2 (11 Sep 2022) | Have you booked for the Carnival Dinner? Click here! Bookings close Wed 28 Sept |
---|
Pl | Competitor Name | Club | SI Number | Start Time | Time (Diff) | Pts (Plty) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | Goonan, Ben | Orienteering Victoria | 9200355 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering Victoria 301 1 – Goonan, Richard (AUS) – 40:18 – 40:18 2 – Rouse, Simon (NZL) – 47:22 – 1:27:40 3 – Goonan, Ben (AUS) – 45:55 – 2:13:35 (4:37) | ||
– | Craig, Stephen | Orienteering NSW | 8668721 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering NSW 302 1 – Craig, Stephen (AUS) – 40:42 – 40:42 2 – Barbour, Greg (AUS) – 47:45 – 1:28:27 3 – Davis, Jock (AUS) – 40:31 – 2:08:58 (0:00) | ||
– | Smith, Andrew | Orienteering NSW | 8117875 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering NSW 309 1 – Sweeney, Paul (AUS) – 1:13:57 – 1:13:57 2 – Dorling, Dave (AUS) – 1:15:21 – 2:29:18 3 – Smith, Andrew (AUS) – 56:52 – 3:26:10 (1:17:12) | ||
– | Needham, Tate | Orienteering ACT | 8002262 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering ACT 307 1 – Needham, Tate (AUS) – 43:03 – 43:03 2 – Radajewski, Michael (AUS) – 1:13:14 – 1:56:17 3 – Hobson, Andrew (AUS) – 1:04:28 – 3:00:45 (51:47) | ||
– | Toomey, John | Orienteering WA | 9101684 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering WA 305 1 – Dufty, Craig (AUS) – 44:47 – 44:47 2 – Toomey, John (AUS) – 51:19 – 1:36:06 3 – Braid, Graham (AUS) – 56:02 – 2:32:08 (23:10) | ||
– | Walter, Rob | Orienteering ACT | 8626403 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering ACT 306 1 – Hogg, Andy (AUS) – 42:20 – 42:20 2 – Stocks, Matthew (AUS) – 53:25 – 1:35:45 3 – Walter, Rob (AUS) – 38:05 – 2:13:50 (4:52) | ||
– | Goonan, Richard | Orienteering Victoria | 8668726 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering Victoria 301 1 – Goonan, Richard (AUS) – 40:18 – 40:18 2 – Rouse, Simon (NZL) – 47:22 – 1:27:40 3 – Goonan, Ben (AUS) – 45:55 – 2:13:35 (4:37) | ||
– | Stocks, Matthew | Orienteering ACT | 8652588 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering ACT 306 1 – Hogg, Andy (AUS) – 42:20 – 42:20 2 – Stocks, Matthew (AUS) – 53:25 – 1:35:45 3 – Walter, Rob (AUS) – 38:05 – 2:13:50 (4:52) | ||
– | Barbour, Greg | Orienteering NSW | 8117847 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering NSW 302 1 – Craig, Stephen (AUS) – 40:42 – 40:42 2 – Barbour, Greg (AUS) – 47:45 – 1:28:27 3 – Davis, Jock (AUS) – 40:31 – 2:08:58 (0:00) | ||
– | Doyle, Shane | Orienteering NSW | 8635921 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering NSW 303 1 – Enderby, Damien (AUS) – 47:42 – 47:42 2 – Shedden, Angus (GBR) – 45:17 – 1:32:59 3 – Doyle, Shane (AUS) – 54:43 – 2:27:42 (18:44) | ||
– | Hogg, Andy | Orienteering ACT | 8004626 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering ACT 306 1 – Hogg, Andy (AUS) – 42:20 – 42:20 2 – Stocks, Matthew (AUS) – 53:25 – 1:35:45 3 – Walter, Rob (AUS) – 38:05 – 2:13:50 (4:52) | ||
– | Pepper, Wayne | Orienteering NSW | 2133868 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 9 Orienteering NSW 304 1 – Horley, Adam (AUS) – 1:18:30 – 1:18:30 2 – Pepper, Wayne (AUS) – 1:05:28 – 2:23:58 3 – Simson, Scott (AUS) – 45:41 – 3:09:39 (1:00:41) | ||
– | McComb, Jonathan | Orienteering Tasmania | 8076659 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering Tasmania 308 1 – McComb, Jonathan (AUS) – 40:14 – 40:14 2 – Stoner, Anthony (AUS) – 57:11 – 1:37:25 3 – Enkelaar, Paul (AUS) – 1:04:11 – 2:41:36 (32:38) | ||
– | Enderby, Damien | Orienteering NSW | 8117870 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering NSW 303 1 – Enderby, Damien (AUS) – 47:42 – 47:42 2 – Shedden, Angus (GBR) – 45:17 – 1:32:59 3 – Doyle, Shane (AUS) – 54:43 – 2:27:42 (18:44) | ||
– | Rouse, Simon | Orienteering Victoria | 8122218 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering Victoria 301 1 – Goonan, Richard (AUS) – 40:18 – 40:18 2 – Rouse, Simon (NZL) – 47:22 – 1:27:40 3 – Goonan, Ben (AUS) – 45:55 – 2:13:35 (4:37) | ||
– | Dufty, Craig | Orienteering WA | 8019415 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering WA 305 1 – Dufty, Craig (AUS) – 44:47 – 44:47 2 – Toomey, John (AUS) – 51:19 – 1:36:06 3 – Braid, Graham (AUS) – 56:02 – 2:32:08 (23:10) | ||
– | Dorling, Dave | Orienteering NSW | 8645287 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering NSW 309 1 – Sweeney, Paul (AUS) – 1:13:57 – 1:13:57 2 – Dorling, Dave (AUS) – 1:15:21 – 2:29:18 3 – Smith, Andrew (AUS) – 56:52 – 3:26:10 (1:17:12) | ||
– | Shedden, Angus | Orienteering NSW | 8041235 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering NSW 303 1 – Enderby, Damien (AUS) – 47:42 – 47:42 2 – Shedden, Angus (GBR) – 45:17 – 1:32:59 3 – Doyle, Shane (AUS) – 54:43 – 2:27:42 (18:44) | ||
– | Radajewski, Michael | Orienteering ACT | 8103231 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering ACT 307 1 – Needham, Tate (AUS) – 43:03 – 43:03 2 – Radajewski, Michael (AUS) – 1:13:14 – 1:56:17 3 – Hobson, Andrew (AUS) – 1:04:28 – 3:00:45 (51:47) | ||
– | Simson, Scott | Orienteering NSW | 8667363 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 9 Orienteering NSW 304 1 – Horley, Adam (AUS) – 1:18:30 – 1:18:30 2 – Pepper, Wayne (AUS) – 1:05:28 – 2:23:58 3 – Simson, Scott (AUS) – 45:41 – 3:09:39 (1:00:41) | ||
– | Braid, Graham | Orienteering WA | 8000756 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering WA 305 1 – Dufty, Craig (AUS) – 44:47 – 44:47 2 – Toomey, John (AUS) – 51:19 – 1:36:06 3 – Braid, Graham (AUS) – 56:02 – 2:32:08 (23:10) | ||
– | Hobson, Andrew | Orienteering ACT | 8636021 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering ACT 307 1 – Needham, Tate (AUS) – 43:03 – 43:03 2 – Radajewski, Michael (AUS) – 1:13:14 – 1:56:17 3 – Hobson, Andrew (AUS) – 1:04:28 – 3:00:45 (51:47) | ||
– | Davis, Jock | Orienteering NSW | 8668786 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering NSW 302 1 – Craig, Stephen (AUS) – 40:42 – 40:42 2 – Barbour, Greg (AUS) – 47:45 – 1:28:27 3 – Davis, Jock (AUS) – 40:31 – 2:08:58 (0:00) | ||
– | Stoner, Anthony | Orienteering Tasmania | 8032783 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering Tasmania 308 1 – McComb, Jonathan (AUS) – 40:14 – 40:14 2 – Stoner, Anthony (AUS) – 57:11 – 1:37:25 3 – Enkelaar, Paul (AUS) – 1:04:11 – 2:41:36 (32:38) | ||
– | Sweeney, Paul | Orienteering NSW | 2116431 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering NSW 309 1 – Sweeney, Paul (AUS) – 1:13:57 – 1:13:57 2 – Dorling, Dave (AUS) – 1:15:21 – 2:29:18 3 – Smith, Andrew (AUS) – 56:52 – 3:26:10 (1:17:12) | ||
– | Enkelaar, Paul | Orienteering Tasmania | 8049655 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering Tasmania 308 1 – McComb, Jonathan (AUS) – 40:14 – 40:14 2 – Stoner, Anthony (AUS) – 57:11 – 1:37:25 3 – Enkelaar, Paul (AUS) – 1:04:11 – 2:41:36 (32:38) | ||
– | Horley, Adam | Orienteering NSW | 8626539 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 9 Orienteering NSW 304 1 – Horley, Adam (AUS) – 1:18:30 – 1:18:30 2 – Pepper, Wayne (AUS) – 1:05:28 – 2:23:58 3 – Simson, Scott (AUS) – 45:41 – 3:09:39 (1:00:41) |
— End of Listing —