Bulletin 2 (11 Sep 2022) | Have you booked for the Carnival Dinner? Click here! Bookings close Wed 28 Sept |
---|
Pl | Competitor Name | Club | SI Number | Start Time | Time (Diff) | Pts (Plty) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | Hanlon, Barry | Orienteering NSW | 402493 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering NSW 1211 1 – Bluett, Cheryl (AUS) – Mispunch (40:57) – MP 2 – Hanlon, Barry (AUS) – Mispunch (1:19:03) – MP 3 – Nicholls, Stephanie (AUS) – 43:21 – MP | ||
– | Langan, Karen | Orienteering NSW | 2064910 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 13 Orienteering NSW 1208 1 – Dawson, Barbara (AUS) – 28:42 – 28:42 2 – Langan, Karen (AUS) – 1:08:05 – 1:36:47 3 – Wilmott, Margaret (AUS) – 44:06 – 2:20:53 (44:08) | ||
– | Bluett, Cheryl | Orienteering NSW | 8480906 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering NSW 1211 1 – Bluett, Cheryl (AUS) – Mispunch (40:57) – MP 2 – Hanlon, Barry (AUS) – Mispunch (1:19:03) – MP 3 – Nicholls, Stephanie (AUS) – 43:21 – MP | ||
– | Burt, Michael | Orienteering ACT | 8654977 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering ACT 1213 1 – Needham, Hind (AUS) – 24:27 – 24:27 2 – Shelton Agar, John (AUS) – 46:46 – 1:11:13 3 – Burt, Michael (AUS) – 31:10 – 1:42:23 (5:38) | ||
– | Moore, Hugh | Orienteering ACT | 238001 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering ACT 1212 1 – Maundrell, Patrick (AUS) – 14:45 – 14:45 2 – Goggs, Stephen (AUS) – 1:04:32 – 1:19:17 3 – Moore, Hugh (AUS) – 37:30 – 1:56:47 (20:02) | ||
– | Overton, Mark | Orienteering SA | 8001518 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering SA 1206 1 – Congedi, Jill (AUS) – 24:31 – 24:31 2 – Overton, Mark (AUS) – 1:08:56 – 1:33:27 3 – Soden, Zara (AUS) – 35:13 – 2:08:40 (31:55) | ||
– | Dragar, Charles | Orienteering Tasmania | 8664296 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering Tasmania 1214 1 – Louis, Beatrix (AUS) – 18:47 – 18:47 2 – Clauson, Kris (AUS) – 38:49 – 57:36 3 – Dragar, Charles (AUS) – 39:54 – 1:37:30 (0:45) | ||
– | Soden, Zara (sub Dinning, Jeffrey) | Orienteering SA | 8516587 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering SA 1206 1 – Congedi, Jill (AUS) – 24:31 – 24:31 2 – Overton, Mark (AUS) – 1:08:56 – 1:33:27 3 – Soden, Zara (AUS) – 35:13 – 2:08:40 (31:55) | ||
– | Prudhoe, Paul | Orienteering NSW | 8001274 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering NSW 1209 1 – Martin, William (AUS) – 31:25 – 31:25 2 – Prudhoe, Paul (AUS) – 50:35 – 1:22:00 3 – Prudhoe, Julia (AUS) – 33:13 – 1:55:13 (18:28) | ||
– | Greenhalgh, Izzy | Orienteering Victoria | 8009470 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 9 Orienteering Victoria 1205 1 – Wardrop, Emily (AUS) – 34:52 – 34:52 2 – Bennette, Maya (AUS) – 49:01 – 1:23:53 3 – Greenhalgh, Izzy (AUS) – 41:12 – 2:05:05 (28:20) | ||
– | Bryant, Callum | Orienteering Queensland | 8062010 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 12 Orienteering Queensland 1201 1 – Bryant, Callum (AUS) – 21:25 – 21:25 2 – Bryant, Tony (AUS) – 58:38 – 1:20:03 3 – Bryant, Alison (AUS) – 59:58 – 2:20:01 (43:16) | ||
– | Congedi, Jill | Orienteering SA | 1395960 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering SA 1206 1 – Congedi, Jill (AUS) – 24:31 – 24:31 2 – Overton, Mark (AUS) – 1:08:56 – 1:33:27 3 – Soden, Zara (AUS) – 35:13 – 2:08:40 (31:55) | ||
– | Bryant, Tony | Orienteering Queensland | 8021977 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 12 Orienteering Queensland 1201 1 – Bryant, Callum (AUS) – 21:25 – 21:25 2 – Bryant, Tony (AUS) – 58:38 – 1:20:03 3 – Bryant, Alison (AUS) – 59:58 – 2:20:01 (43:16) | ||
– | Prudhoe, Julia | Orienteering NSW | 8117872 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering NSW 1209 1 – Martin, William (AUS) – 31:25 – 31:25 2 – Prudhoe, Paul (AUS) – 50:35 – 1:22:00 3 – Prudhoe, Julia (AUS) – 33:13 – 1:55:13 (18:28) | ||
– | Wilmott, Margaret | Orienteering NSW | 8667931 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 13 Orienteering NSW 1208 1 – Dawson, Barbara (AUS) – 28:42 – 28:42 2 – Langan, Karen (AUS) – 1:08:05 – 1:36:47 3 – Wilmott, Margaret (AUS) – 44:06 – 2:20:53 (44:08) | ||
– | Maundrell, Patrick | Orienteering ACT | 1070183 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering ACT 1212 1 – Maundrell, Patrick (AUS) – 14:45 – 14:45 2 – Goggs, Stephen (AUS) – 1:04:32 – 1:19:17 3 – Moore, Hugh (AUS) – 37:30 – 1:56:47 (20:02) | ||
– | Lloyd, Annabel | Orienteering SA | 2084705 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering SA 1207 1 – Lloyd, Annabel (AUS) – 20:37 – 20:37 2 – Lloyd, Jemima (AUS) – 54:15 – 1:14:52 3 – Burley, Lucy (AUS) – 34:17 – 1:49:09 (12:24) | ||
– | Clauson, Kris | Orienteering Tasmania | 8628326 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering Tasmania 1214 1 – Louis, Beatrix (AUS) – 18:47 – 18:47 2 – Clauson, Kris (AUS) – 38:49 – 57:36 3 – Dragar, Charles (AUS) – 39:54 – 1:37:30 (0:45) | ||
– | Dawson, Barbara | Orienteering NSW | 8006162 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 13 Orienteering NSW 1208 1 – Dawson, Barbara (AUS) – 28:42 – 28:42 2 – Langan, Karen (AUS) – 1:08:05 – 1:36:47 3 – Wilmott, Margaret (AUS) – 44:06 – 2:20:53 (44:08) | ||
– | Schulz, Elin | Orienteering Queensland | 1602137 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering Queensland 1203 1 – Schulz, Luca (AUS) – 15:19 – 15:19 2 – Tague, Eve (AUS) – 47:30 – 1:02:49 3 – Schulz, Elin (AUS) – 33:56 – 1:36:45 (0:00) | ||
– | Goggs, Stephen | Orienteering ACT | 8103213 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering ACT 1212 1 – Maundrell, Patrick (AUS) – 14:45 – 14:45 2 – Goggs, Stephen (AUS) – 1:04:32 – 1:19:17 3 – Moore, Hugh (AUS) – 37:30 – 1:56:47 (20:02) | ||
– | Shelton Agar, John | Orienteering ACT | 8051665 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering ACT 1213 1 – Needham, Hind (AUS) – 24:27 – 24:27 2 – Shelton Agar, John (AUS) – 46:46 – 1:11:13 3 – Burt, Michael (AUS) – 31:10 – 1:42:23 (5:38) | ||
– | Bennette, Maya | Orienteering Victoria | 8117856 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 9 Orienteering Victoria 1205 1 – Wardrop, Emily (AUS) – 34:52 – 34:52 2 – Bennette, Maya (AUS) – 49:01 – 1:23:53 3 – Greenhalgh, Izzy (AUS) – 41:12 – 2:05:05 (28:20) | ||
– | Burley, Lucy | Orienteering SA | 2118883 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering SA 1207 1 – Lloyd, Annabel (AUS) – 20:37 – 20:37 2 – Lloyd, Jemima (AUS) – 54:15 – 1:14:52 3 – Burley, Lucy (AUS) – 34:17 – 1:49:09 (12:24) | ||
– | Lloyd, Jemima | Orienteering SA | 8044464 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering SA 1207 1 – Lloyd, Annabel (AUS) – 20:37 – 20:37 2 – Lloyd, Jemima (AUS) – 54:15 – 1:14:52 3 – Burley, Lucy (AUS) – 34:17 – 1:49:09 (12:24) | ||
– | Newnes, Indigo | Orienteering Queensland | 2053235 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering Queensland 1202 1 – Newnes, Indigo (AUS) – 20:28 – 20:28 2 – Lane, Abbie (AUS) – 1:12:01 – 1:32:29 3 – Peljo, Lucy (AUS) – 42:04 – 2:14:33 (37:48) | ||
– | Peljo, Lucy | Orienteering Queensland | 8089644 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering Queensland 1202 1 – Newnes, Indigo (AUS) – 20:28 – 20:28 2 – Lane, Abbie (AUS) – 1:12:01 – 1:32:29 3 – Peljo, Lucy (AUS) – 42:04 – 2:14:33 (37:48) | ||
– | Nicholls, Stephanie | Orienteering NSW | 8041237 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering NSW 1211 1 – Bluett, Cheryl (AUS) – Mispunch (40:57) – MP 2 – Hanlon, Barry (AUS) – Mispunch (1:19:03) – MP 3 – Nicholls, Stephanie (AUS) – 43:21 – MP | ||
– | Lane, Abbie | Orienteering Queensland | 8016073 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering Queensland 1202 1 – Newnes, Indigo (AUS) – 20:28 – 20:28 2 – Lane, Abbie (AUS) – 1:12:01 – 1:32:29 3 – Peljo, Lucy (AUS) – 42:04 – 2:14:33 (37:48) | ||
– | Needham, Hind | Orienteering ACT | 8103237 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering ACT 1213 1 – Needham, Hind (AUS) – 24:27 – 24:27 2 – Shelton Agar, John (AUS) – 46:46 – 1:11:13 3 – Burt, Michael (AUS) – 31:10 – 1:42:23 (5:38) | ||
– | Bryant, Alison | Orienteering Queensland | 9200638 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 12 Orienteering Queensland 1201 1 – Bryant, Callum (AUS) – 21:25 – 21:25 2 – Bryant, Tony (AUS) – 58:38 – 1:20:03 3 – Bryant, Alison (AUS) – 59:58 – 2:20:01 (43:16) | ||
– | Louis, Beatrix | Orienteering Tasmania | 4621979 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering Tasmania 1214 1 – Louis, Beatrix (AUS) – 18:47 – 18:47 2 – Clauson, Kris (AUS) – 38:49 – 57:36 3 – Dragar, Charles (AUS) – 39:54 – 1:37:30 (0:45) | ||
– | Layton, Carolyn | Orienteering Victoria | 2110756 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering Victoria 1204 1 – Layton, Joshua (AUS) – 15:07 – 15:07 2 – Layton, Carolyn (AUS) – 1:08:09 – 1:23:16 3 – Royal, Thor (AUS) – 33:40 – 1:56:56 (20:11) | ||
– | Tague, Eve | Orienteering Queensland | 8043373 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering Queensland 1203 1 – Schulz, Luca (AUS) – 15:19 – 15:19 2 – Tague, Eve (AUS) – 47:30 – 1:02:49 3 – Schulz, Elin (AUS) – 33:56 – 1:36:45 (0:00) | ||
– | Layton, Joshua | Orienteering Victoria | 2110760 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering Victoria 1204 1 – Layton, Joshua (AUS) – 15:07 – 15:07 2 – Layton, Carolyn (AUS) – 1:08:09 – 1:23:16 3 – Royal, Thor (AUS) – 33:40 – 1:56:56 (20:11) | ||
– | Schulz, Luca | Orienteering Queensland | 1602145 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering Queensland 1203 1 – Schulz, Luca (AUS) – 15:19 – 15:19 2 – Tague, Eve (AUS) – 47:30 – 1:02:49 3 – Schulz, Elin (AUS) – 33:56 – 1:36:45 (0:00) | ||
– | Royal, Thor | Orienteering Victoria | 2221832 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering Victoria 1204 1 – Layton, Joshua (AUS) – 15:07 – 15:07 2 – Layton, Carolyn (AUS) – 1:08:09 – 1:23:16 3 – Royal, Thor (AUS) – 33:40 – 1:56:56 (20:11) | ||
– | Wardrop, Emily | Orienteering Victoria | 8117876 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 9 Orienteering Victoria 1205 1 – Wardrop, Emily (AUS) – 34:52 – 34:52 2 – Bennette, Maya (AUS) – 49:01 – 1:23:53 3 – Greenhalgh, Izzy (AUS) – 41:12 – 2:05:05 (28:20) | ||
– | Martin, William | Orienteering NSW | 8667935 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering NSW 1209 1 – Martin, William (AUS) – 31:25 – 31:25 2 – Prudhoe, Paul (AUS) – 50:35 – 1:22:00 3 – Prudhoe, Julia (AUS) – 33:13 – 1:55:13 (18:28) |
— End of Listing —