Bulletin 2 (11 Sep 2022) | Have you booked for the Carnival Dinner? Click here! Bookings close Wed 28 Sept |
---|
Pl | Competitor Name | Club | SI Number | Start Time | Time (Diff) | Pts (Plty) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | Crane, Matthew | Orienteering ACT | 8657700 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering ACT 108 1 – de Jongh, Paul (AUS) – 52:13 – 52:13 2 – Crane, Matthew (AUS) – 54:43 – 1:46:56 3 – Bluett, Grant (AUS) – 54:37 – 2:41:33 (24:09) | ||
– | Schulz, Ben | Orienteering Queensland | 8000526 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering Queensland 101 1 – Gray, Daniel (AUS) – 1:03:50 – 1:03:50 2 – Burrill, Simeon (AUS) – 1:01:20 – 2:05:10 3 – Schulz, Ben (AUS) – 1:01:52 – 3:07:02 (49:38) | ||
– | Soden, Leith | Orienteering SA | 8045131 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering SA 105 1 – Haines, Angus (AUS) – 49:33 – 49:33 2 – Uppill, Simon (AUS) – 46:14 – 1:35:47 3 – Soden, Leith (AUS) – 1:03:42 – 2:39:29 (22:05) | ||
– | Bucirde, Oskar | Orienteering Tasmania | 8005872 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Tasmania 110 1 – Dickinson, Joseph (AUS) – 1:06:35 – 1:06:35 2 – Cherry, Lachlan (AUS) – 1:12:26 – 2:19:01 3 – Bucirde, Oskar (AUS) – Mispunch (1:17:25) – MP | ||
– | Cooper, Toby | Orienteering Victoria | 8664301 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering Victoria 104 1 – Hobbs, Peter (AUS) – 1:02:24 – 1:02:24 2 – Cooper, Toby (AUS) – 1:54:24 – 2:56:48 3 – Loughnan, Michael (AUS) – 1:28:22 – 4:25:10 (2:07:46) | ||
– | Brownridge, David | Orienteering Victoria | 8025631 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering Victoria 103 1 – Arthur, Bruce (AUS) – 58:27 – 58:27 2 – White, Callum (AUS) – 1:17:35 – 2:16:02 3 – Brownridge, David (AUS) – 1:01:27 – 3:17:29 (1:00:05) | ||
– | Melhuish, Stephen | Orienteering ACT | 8061481 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : DNF Orienteering ACT 109 1 – Melhuish, Stephen (AUS) – 1:02:15 – 1:02:15 2 – Prosser, Hamish (AUS) – DNSDNF 3 – N.N. () – DNSDNF | ||
– | Bennett, Rob | Orienteering NSW | 8652589 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering NSW 106 1 – Bennett, Rob (AUS) – 49:34 – 49:34 2 – George, Alastair (AUS) – 45:17 – 1:34:51 3 – Wilson, Toby (AUS) – 55:10 – 2:30:01 (12:37) | ||
– | Dickinson, Joseph | Orienteering Tasmania | 8355355 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Tasmania 110 1 – Dickinson, Joseph (AUS) – 1:06:35 – 1:06:35 2 – Cherry, Lachlan (AUS) – 1:12:26 – 2:19:01 3 – Bucirde, Oskar (AUS) – Mispunch (1:17:25) – MP | ||
– | Gray, Daniel | Orienteering Queensland | 8142165 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering Queensland 101 1 – Gray, Daniel (AUS) – 1:03:50 – 1:03:50 2 – Burrill, Simeon (AUS) – 1:01:20 – 2:05:10 3 – Schulz, Ben (AUS) – 1:01:52 – 3:07:02 (49:38) | ||
– | Cherry, Lachlan | Orienteering Tasmania | 8643883 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Tasmania 110 1 – Dickinson, Joseph (AUS) – 1:06:35 – 1:06:35 2 – Cherry, Lachlan (AUS) – 1:12:26 – 2:19:01 3 – Bucirde, Oskar (AUS) – Mispunch (1:17:25) – MP | ||
– | Burrill, Simeon | Orienteering Queensland | 8670506 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering Queensland 101 1 – Gray, Daniel (AUS) – 1:03:50 – 1:03:50 2 – Burrill, Simeon (AUS) – 1:01:20 – 2:05:10 3 – Schulz, Ben (AUS) – 1:01:52 – 3:07:02 (49:38) | ||
– | Doyle, Matt | Orienteering ACT | 8002260 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering ACT 107 1 – Dent, Martin (AUS) – 47:54 – 47:54 2 – Doyle, Matt (AUS) – 44:58 – 1:32:52 3 – Barnett, Andrew (AUS) – 47:17 – 2:20:09 (2:45) | ||
– | Key, Aston | Orienteering Victoria | 8310901 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering Victoria 102 1 – Robertson, James (AUS) – 48:54 – 48:54 2 – Jaffe, Patrick (AUS) – 43:57 – 1:32:51 3 – Key, Aston (AUS) – 44:33 – 2:17:24 (0:00) | ||
– | Barnett, Andrew | Orienteering ACT | 8017359 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering ACT 107 1 – Dent, Martin (AUS) – 47:54 – 47:54 2 – Doyle, Matt (AUS) – 44:58 – 1:32:52 3 – Barnett, Andrew (AUS) – 47:17 – 2:20:09 (2:45) | ||
– | Wilson, Toby | Orienteering NSW | 8652590 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering NSW 106 1 – Bennett, Rob (AUS) – 49:34 – 49:34 2 – George, Alastair (AUS) – 45:17 – 1:34:51 3 – Wilson, Toby (AUS) – 55:10 – 2:30:01 (12:37) | ||
– | Haines, Angus | Orienteering SA | 8008500 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering SA 105 1 – Haines, Angus (AUS) – 49:33 – 49:33 2 – Uppill, Simon (AUS) – 46:14 – 1:35:47 3 – Soden, Leith (AUS) – 1:03:42 – 2:39:29 (22:05) | ||
– | Dent, Martin | Orienteering ACT | 8004679 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering ACT 107 1 – Dent, Martin (AUS) – 47:54 – 47:54 2 – Doyle, Matt (AUS) – 44:58 – 1:32:52 3 – Barnett, Andrew (AUS) – 47:17 – 2:20:09 (2:45) | ||
– | George, Alastair | Orienteering NSW | 8657686 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering NSW 106 1 – Bennett, Rob (AUS) – 49:34 – 49:34 2 – George, Alastair (AUS) – 45:17 – 1:34:51 3 – Wilson, Toby (AUS) – 55:10 – 2:30:01 (12:37) | ||
– | Jaffe, Patrick | Orienteering Victoria | 8655389 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering Victoria 102 1 – Robertson, James (AUS) – 48:54 – 48:54 2 – Jaffe, Patrick (AUS) – 43:57 – 1:32:51 3 – Key, Aston (AUS) – 44:33 – 2:17:24 (0:00) | ||
– | de Jongh, Paul | Orienteering ACT | 8241193 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering ACT 108 1 – de Jongh, Paul (AUS) – 52:13 – 52:13 2 – Crane, Matthew (AUS) – 54:43 – 1:46:56 3 – Bluett, Grant (AUS) – 54:37 – 2:41:33 (24:09) | ||
– | Hobbs, Peter | Orienteering Victoria | 8660013 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering Victoria 104 1 – Hobbs, Peter (AUS) – 1:02:24 – 1:02:24 2 – Cooper, Toby (AUS) – 1:54:24 – 2:56:48 3 – Loughnan, Michael (AUS) – 1:28:22 – 4:25:10 (2:07:46) | ||
– | Arthur, Bruce | Orienteering Victoria | 8654850 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering Victoria 103 1 – Arthur, Bruce (AUS) – 58:27 – 58:27 2 – White, Callum (AUS) – 1:17:35 – 2:16:02 3 – Brownridge, David (AUS) – 1:01:27 – 3:17:29 (1:00:05) | ||
– | Prosser, Hamish | Orienteering ACT | 8340196 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : DNF Orienteering ACT 109 1 – Melhuish, Stephen (AUS) – 1:02:15 – 1:02:15 2 – Prosser, Hamish (AUS) – DNSDNF 3 – N.N. () – DNSDNF | ||
– | White, Callum | Orienteering Victoria | 8065053 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering Victoria 103 1 – Arthur, Bruce (AUS) – 58:27 – 58:27 2 – White, Callum (AUS) – 1:17:35 – 2:16:02 3 – Brownridge, David (AUS) – 1:01:27 – 3:17:29 (1:00:05) | ||
– | Bluett, Grant | Orienteering ACT | 8001590 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering ACT 108 1 – de Jongh, Paul (AUS) – 52:13 – 52:13 2 – Crane, Matthew (AUS) – 54:43 – 1:46:56 3 – Bluett, Grant (AUS) – 54:37 – 2:41:33 (24:09) | ||
– | Uppill, Simon | Orienteering SA | 8655407 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering SA 105 1 – Haines, Angus (AUS) – 49:33 – 49:33 2 – Uppill, Simon (AUS) – 46:14 – 1:35:47 3 – Soden, Leith (AUS) – 1:03:42 – 2:39:29 (22:05) | ||
– | Loughnan, Michael | Orienteering Victoria | 8517386 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering Victoria 104 1 – Hobbs, Peter (AUS) – 1:02:24 – 1:02:24 2 – Cooper, Toby (AUS) – 1:54:24 – 2:56:48 3 – Loughnan, Michael (AUS) – 1:28:22 – 4:25:10 (2:07:46) | ||
– | Robertson, James | Orienteering Victoria | 8667369 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering Victoria 102 1 – Robertson, James (AUS) – 48:54 – 48:54 2 – Jaffe, Patrick (AUS) – 43:57 – 1:32:51 3 – Key, Aston (AUS) – 44:33 – 2:17:24 (0:00) |
— End of Listing —