Bulletin 2 (11 Sep 2022) | Have you booked for the Carnival Dinner? Click here! Bookings close Wed 28 Sept |
---|
Pl | Competitor Name | Club | SI Number | Start Time | Time (Diff) | Pts (Plty) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | Morcom, Daniel | TJ S | 8664065 | – | – | – |
– | Freeman, Oliver | Orienteering NSW | 8001141 | SB – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering NSW NSW SB-2 1 – Horley, Cooper (AUS) – 40:39 – 40:39 2 – Freeman, Oliver (AUS) – Mispunch (50:30) – MP 3 – Woolford, Jamie (AUS) – Mispunch (42:45) – MP | ||
– | Morcom, Daniel (sub Stephens, Mitchell) | Orienteering SA | 8664065 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering SA SA SB-1 1 – Afnan, Remi (AUS) – 54:20 – 54:20 2 – Morcom, Mitchell (AUS) – 1:15:25 – 2:09:45 3 – Morcom, Daniel (AUS) – 1:22:15 – 3:32:00 (1:47:50) | ||
– | Ford, Aidan | Orienteering Victoria | 8473329 | SB – Overall Class Placing : DNF Orienteering Victoria VIC SB-2 (COMP) 1 – Ford, Aidan (AUS) – 55:41 – 55:41 2 – Mousley, Nicholas (AUS) – DNSDNF 3 – McTavitt, Tyler () – DNSDNF | ||
– | Knoef, Jacob (sub Stoner, Niko) | Composite | 8064365 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 10 Composite COMP SB-1 1 – Degenaar, Marcus (AUS) – 1:16:29 – 1:16:29 2 – Knoef, Jacob (AUS) – 47:39 – 2:04:08 3 – Giblin, Hugh () – 1:01:47 – 3:05:55 (1:21:45) | ||
– | Coleman, Joseph | Orienteering WA | 8004674 | SB – Overall Class Placing : DISQ Orienteering WA WA SB-1 1 – Dufty, Liam (AUS) – DISQDISQ 2 – Braid, Kate (AUS) – 1:01:34DISQ 3 – Coleman, Joseph (AUS) – 1:00:11DISQ | ||
– | Stoner, Niko (sub Degenaar, Marcus) | Orienteering Tasmania | 8066333 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering Tasmania TAS SB-1 1 – Stoner, Niko (AUS) – 39:21 – 39:21 2 – McComb, Jett (AUS) – 40:56 – 1:20:17 3 – Kerr, Riley (AUS) – 55:01 – 2:15:18 (31:08) | ||
– | Hogan, Lochlann | Orienteering Queensland | 8680021 | SB – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland QLD SB-1 1 – Hogan, Lochlann (AUS) – Mispunch (52:59) – MP 2 – Bryant, Dylan (AUS) – 46:48 – MP 3 – Taunton-Burnet, Hugo (AUS) – 1:18:57 – MP | ||
– | Kerr, Riley | Orienteering Tasmania | 8660481 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering Tasmania TAS SB-1 1 – Stoner, Niko (AUS) – 39:21 – 39:21 2 – McComb, Jett (AUS) – 40:56 – 1:20:17 3 – Kerr, Riley (AUS) – 55:01 – 2:15:18 (31:08) | ||
– | Dufty, Liam | Orienteering WA | 8044646 | SB – Overall Class Placing : DISQ Orienteering WA WA SB-1 1 – Dufty, Liam (AUS) – DISQDISQ 2 – Braid, Kate (AUS) – 1:01:34DISQ 3 – Coleman, Joseph (AUS) – 1:00:11DISQ | ||
– | Moore, Lachlan | Orienteering Queensland | 8021871 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering Queensland QLD SB-2 1 – Smyth, Henry (AUS) – 42:42 – 42:42 2 – Newnes, Joshua (AUS) – 50:22 – 1:33:04 3 – Moore, Lachlan (AUS) – 1:02:02 – 2:35:06 (50:56) | ||
– | Mousley, Nicholas | Orienteering Victoria | 8183009 | SB – Overall Class Placing : DNF Orienteering Victoria VIC SB-2 (COMP) 1 – Ford, Aidan (AUS) – 55:41 – 55:41 2 – Mousley, Nicholas (AUS) – DNSDNF 3 – McTavitt, Tyler () – DNSDNF | ||
– | Taunton-Burnet, Hugo (sub Smyth, Henry) | Orienteering Queensland | 8280306 | SB – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland QLD SB-1 1 – Hogan, Lochlann (AUS) – Mispunch (52:59) – MP 2 – Bryant, Dylan (AUS) – 46:48 – MP 3 – Taunton-Burnet, Hugo (AUS) – 1:18:57 – MP | ||
– | Morcom, Mitchell (sub Johnston, Finn) | Orienteering SA | 8657137 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering SA SA SB-1 1 – Afnan, Remi (AUS) – 54:20 – 54:20 2 – Morcom, Mitchell (AUS) – 1:15:25 – 2:09:45 3 – Morcom, Daniel (AUS) – 1:22:15 – 3:32:00 (1:47:50) | ||
– | Shelton Agar, Patrick | Orienteering ACT | 8100404 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 9 Orienteering ACT ACT SB-1 (COMP) 1 – Radajewski, Owen (AUS) – 37:25 – 37:25 2 – Walter, Max () – 1:02:51 – 1:40:16 3 – Shelton Agar, Patrick (AUS) – 1:03:10 – 2:43:26 (59:16) | ||
– | Horley, Cooper | Orienteering NSW | 8652437 | SB – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering NSW NSW SB-2 1 – Horley, Cooper (AUS) – 40:39 – 40:39 2 – Freeman, Oliver (AUS) – Mispunch (50:30) – MP 3 – Woolford, Jamie (AUS) – Mispunch (42:45) – MP | ||
– | Newnes, Joshua | Orienteering Queensland | 8021005 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering Queensland QLD SB-2 1 – Smyth, Henry (AUS) – 42:42 – 42:42 2 – Newnes, Joshua (AUS) – 50:22 – 1:33:04 3 – Moore, Lachlan (AUS) – 1:02:02 – 2:35:06 (50:56) | ||
– | Bryant, Dylan | Orienteering Queensland | 8022006 | SB – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland QLD SB-1 1 – Hogan, Lochlann (AUS) – Mispunch (52:59) – MP 2 – Bryant, Dylan (AUS) – 46:48 – MP 3 – Taunton-Burnet, Hugo (AUS) – 1:18:57 – MP | ||
– | Degenaar, Marcus (sub McComb, Jett) | Composite | 8627893 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 10 Composite COMP SB-1 1 – Degenaar, Marcus (AUS) – 1:16:29 – 1:16:29 2 – Knoef, Jacob (AUS) – 47:39 – 2:04:08 3 – Giblin, Hugh () – 1:01:47 – 3:05:55 (1:21:45) | ||
– | Radajewski, Owen | Orienteering ACT | 8668968 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 9 Orienteering ACT ACT SB-1 (COMP) 1 – Radajewski, Owen (AUS) – 37:25 – 37:25 2 – Walter, Max () – 1:02:51 – 1:40:16 3 – Shelton Agar, Patrick (AUS) – 1:03:10 – 2:43:26 (59:16) | ||
– | Craig, Alvin | Orienteering NSW | 8670355 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering NSW NSW SB-1 1 – Mella, Oskar (AUS) – 36:37 – 36:37 2 – Craig, Alvin (AUS) – 31:59 – 1:08:36 3 – Woolford, Sam (AUS) – 35:34 – 1:44:10 (0:00) | ||
– | du Toit, Henri | Orienteering Victoria | 8680057 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Victoria VIC SB-1 1 – Arthur, Torren (AUS) – 37:18 – 37:18 2 – du Toit, Henri (AUS) – 39:14 – 1:16:32 3 – White, Callum (AUS) – 36:20 – 1:52:52 (8:42) | ||
– | Woolford, Jamie | Orienteering NSW | 8041242 | SB – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering NSW NSW SB-2 1 – Horley, Cooper (AUS) – 40:39 – 40:39 2 – Freeman, Oliver (AUS) – Mispunch (50:30) – MP 3 – Woolford, Jamie (AUS) – Mispunch (42:45) – MP | ||
– | White, Callum | Orienteering Victoria | 8065053 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Victoria VIC SB-1 1 – Arthur, Torren (AUS) – 37:18 – 37:18 2 – du Toit, Henri (AUS) – 39:14 – 1:16:32 3 – White, Callum (AUS) – 36:20 – 1:52:52 (8:42) | ||
– | Arthur, Torren | Orienteering Victoria | 8643988 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Victoria VIC SB-1 1 – Arthur, Torren (AUS) – 37:18 – 37:18 2 – du Toit, Henri (AUS) – 39:14 – 1:16:32 3 – White, Callum (AUS) – 36:20 – 1:52:52 (8:42) | ||
– | Afnan, Remi | Orienteering SA | 8069669 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering SA SA SB-1 1 – Afnan, Remi (AUS) – 54:20 – 54:20 2 – Morcom, Mitchell (AUS) – 1:15:25 – 2:09:45 3 – Morcom, Daniel (AUS) – 1:22:15 – 3:32:00 (1:47:50) | ||
– | Woolford, Sam | Orienteering NSW | 8020191 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering NSW NSW SB-1 1 – Mella, Oskar (AUS) – 36:37 – 36:37 2 – Craig, Alvin (AUS) – 31:59 – 1:08:36 3 – Woolford, Sam (AUS) – 35:34 – 1:44:10 (0:00) | ||
– | Smyth, Henry (sub Taunton-Burnet, Hugo) | Orienteering Queensland | 8040855 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering Queensland QLD SB-2 1 – Smyth, Henry (AUS) – 42:42 – 42:42 2 – Newnes, Joshua (AUS) – 50:22 – 1:33:04 3 – Moore, Lachlan (AUS) – 1:02:02 – 2:35:06 (50:56) | ||
– | Braid, Kate (sub Madden, Isaac) | Orienteering WA | 8270776 | SB – Overall Class Placing : DISQ Orienteering WA WA SB-1 1 – Dufty, Liam (AUS) – DISQDISQ 2 – Braid, Kate (AUS) – 1:01:34DISQ 3 – Coleman, Joseph (AUS) – 1:00:11DISQ | ||
– | Mella, Oskar | Orienteering NSW | 8657697 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering NSW NSW SB-1 1 – Mella, Oskar (AUS) – 36:37 – 36:37 2 – Craig, Alvin (AUS) – 31:59 – 1:08:36 3 – Woolford, Sam (AUS) – 35:34 – 1:44:10 (0:00) | ||
– | McComb, Jett (sub Giblin, Hugh) | Orienteering Tasmania | 8066743 | SB – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering Tasmania TAS SB-1 1 – Stoner, Niko (AUS) – 39:21 – 39:21 2 – McComb, Jett (AUS) – 40:56 – 1:20:17 3 – Kerr, Riley (AUS) – 55:01 – 2:15:18 (31:08) |
— End of Listing —