Bulletin 2 (11 Sep 2022) | Have you booked for the Carnival Dinner? Click here! Bookings close Wed 28 Sept |
---|
Pl | Competitor Name | Class | SI Number | Start Time | Time (Diff) | Pts (Plty) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | Barnett, Achilles | M14A | 8652465 | JB – Overall Class Placing : 14 Orienteering SA SA JB-2 (COMP) 1 – Clem, Austin (AUS) – 49:11 – 49:11 2 – Barnett, Achilles (AUS) – 1:05:51 – 1:55:02 3 – Fairgrieve, Angus (AUS) – 1:38:56 – 3:33:58 (1:50:27) | ||
– | Clem, Austin | M14A | 8001136 | M14A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering SA 903 1 – Still, Duncan (AUS) – 21:23 – 21:23 2 – Clem, Austin (AUS) – 32:38 – 54:01 3 – Marschall, Ben (AUS) – 20:35 – 1:14:36 (12:12) | ||
– | Still, Duncan | M14A | 8100408 | M14A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering SA 903 1 – Still, Duncan (AUS) – 21:23 – 21:23 2 – Clem, Austin (AUS) – 32:38 – 54:01 3 – Marschall, Ben (AUS) – 20:35 – 1:14:36 (12:12) | ||
– | Marschall, Ben | M14A | 8011035 | M14A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering SA 903 1 – Still, Duncan (AUS) – 21:23 – 21:23 2 – Clem, Austin (AUS) – 32:38 – 54:01 3 – Marschall, Ben (AUS) – 20:35 – 1:14:36 (12:12) | ||
– | Afnan, Remi | M17-20E | 8069669 | M17-20E – Overall Class Placing : 9 Composite 211 1 – McFarlane, Riley (AUS) – 57:59 – 57:59 2 – Afnan, Remi (AUS) – 1:15:45 – 2:13:44 3 – Grivell, Max (AUS) – 53:21 – 3:07:05 (1:07:47) | ||
– | Cazzolato, Toby | M17-20E | 8300104 | M17-20E – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering SA 212 1 – Penck, Ethan (AUS) – 44:59 – 44:59 2 – Marschall, Jack (AUS) – 52:17 – 1:37:16 3 – Cazzolato, Toby (AUS) – 41:07 – 2:18:23 (19:05) | ||
– | Grivell, Max | M17-20E | 8500566 | M17-20E – Overall Class Placing : 9 Composite 211 1 – McFarlane, Riley (AUS) – 57:59 – 57:59 2 – Afnan, Remi (AUS) – 1:15:45 – 2:13:44 3 – Grivell, Max (AUS) – 53:21 – 3:07:05 (1:07:47) | ||
– | Penck, Ethan | M17-20E | 8008028 | M17-20E – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering SA 212 1 – Penck, Ethan (AUS) – 44:59 – 44:59 2 – Marschall, Jack (AUS) – 52:17 – 1:37:16 3 – Cazzolato, Toby (AUS) – 41:07 – 2:18:23 (19:05) | ||
– | Marschall, Jack | M17-20E | 8516240 | M17-20E – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering SA 212 1 – Penck, Ethan (AUS) – 44:59 – 44:59 2 – Marschall, Jack (AUS) – 52:17 – 1:37:16 3 – Cazzolato, Toby (AUS) – 41:07 – 2:18:23 (19:05) | ||
– | Barnett, Kym | M21AS | 8627663 | M21AS – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering SA 434 1 – Hillyard, Tyson (AUS) – 44:42 – 44:42 2 – Cazzolato, Ben (AUS) – 54:34 – 1:39:16 3 – Barnett, Kym (AUS) – 42:12 – 2:21:28 (0:00) | ||
– | Cazzolato, Ben | M21AS | 8300469 | M21AS – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering SA 434 1 – Hillyard, Tyson (AUS) – 44:42 – 44:42 2 – Cazzolato, Ben (AUS) – 54:34 – 1:39:16 3 – Barnett, Kym (AUS) – 42:12 – 2:21:28 (0:00) | ||
– | Morcom, Greg | M21AS | 8500561 | M21AS – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering SA 435 1 – Morcom, Daniel (AUS) – 1:00:06 – 1:00:06 2 – Morcom, Mitchell (AUS) – 54:24 – 1:54:30 3 – Morcom, Greg (AUS) – 37:53 – 2:32:23 (10:55) | ||
– | Morcom, Daniel | M21AS | 8664065 | M21AS – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering SA 435 1 – Morcom, Daniel (AUS) – 1:00:06 – 1:00:06 2 – Morcom, Mitchell (AUS) – 54:24 – 1:54:30 3 – Morcom, Greg (AUS) – 37:53 – 2:32:23 (10:55) | ||
– | Morcom, Mitchell | M21AS | 8657137 | M21AS – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering SA 435 1 – Morcom, Daniel (AUS) – 1:00:06 – 1:00:06 2 – Morcom, Mitchell (AUS) – 54:24 – 1:54:30 3 – Morcom, Greg (AUS) – 37:53 – 2:32:23 (10:55) | ||
– | Hillyard, Tyson | M21AS | 8636041 | M21AS – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering SA 434 1 – Hillyard, Tyson (AUS) – 44:42 – 44:42 2 – Cazzolato, Ben (AUS) – 54:34 – 1:39:16 3 – Barnett, Kym (AUS) – 42:12 – 2:21:28 (0:00) | ||
– | Soden, Leith | M21E | 8045131 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering SA 105 1 – Haines, Angus (AUS) – 49:33 – 49:33 2 – Uppill, Simon (AUS) – 46:14 – 1:35:47 3 – Soden, Leith (AUS) – 1:03:42 – 2:39:29 (22:05) | ||
– | Haines, Angus | M21E | 8008500 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering SA 105 1 – Haines, Angus (AUS) – 49:33 – 49:33 2 – Uppill, Simon (AUS) – 46:14 – 1:35:47 3 – Soden, Leith (AUS) – 1:03:42 – 2:39:29 (22:05) | ||
– | Uppill, Simon | M21E | 8655407 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering SA 105 1 – Haines, Angus (AUS) – 49:33 – 49:33 2 – Uppill, Simon (AUS) – 46:14 – 1:35:47 3 – Soden, Leith (AUS) – 1:03:42 – 2:39:29 (22:05) | ||
– | Afnan, Ruhi | M55A | 8500545 | M55A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering SA 517 1 – Cooper, Steve (AUS) – Mispunch (34:30) – MP 2 – Afnan, Ruhi (AUS) – 34:40 – MP 3 – McComb, Andrew (AUS) – Mispunch () – MP | ||
– | McComb, Andrew | M55A | 8630823 | M55A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering SA 517 1 – Cooper, Steve (AUS) – Mispunch (34:30) – MP 2 – Afnan, Ruhi (AUS) – 34:40 – MP 3 – McComb, Andrew (AUS) – Mispunch () – MP | ||
– | Cooper, Steve | M55A | 8133148 | M55A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering SA 517 1 – Cooper, Steve (AUS) – Mispunch (34:30) – MP 2 – Afnan, Ruhi (AUS) – 34:40 – MP 3 – McComb, Andrew (AUS) – Mispunch () – MP | ||
– | Norman, Desmond | M65A | 9561007 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering SA 623 1 – Ashman, Tim (AUS) – 31:53 – 31:53 2 – Uppill, Adrian (AUS) – 38:10 – 1:10:03 3 – Norman, Desmond (AUS) – 1:03:56 – 2:13:59 (32:44) | ||
– | Uppill, Adrian | M65A | 8001520 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering SA 623 1 – Ashman, Tim (AUS) – 31:53 – 31:53 2 – Uppill, Adrian (AUS) – 38:10 – 1:10:03 3 – Norman, Desmond (AUS) – 1:03:56 – 2:13:59 (32:44) | ||
– | Ashman, Tim | M65A | 2080253 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering SA 623 1 – Ashman, Tim (AUS) – 31:53 – 31:53 2 – Uppill, Adrian (AUS) – 38:10 – 1:10:03 3 – Norman, Desmond (AUS) – 1:03:56 – 2:13:59 (32:44) | ||
– | Clem, Phil | MOB | 7207819 | MOB – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering SA 911 1 – Maunder, Matthew (AUS) – 32:31 – 32:31 2 – Clem, Phil (AUS) – 22:55 – 55:26 3 – Lim, Aylwin (AUS) – 54:37 – 1:50:03 (12:40) | ||
– | Lim, Aylwin | MOB | 2136100 | MOB – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering SA 911 1 – Maunder, Matthew (AUS) – 32:31 – 32:31 2 – Clem, Phil (AUS) – 22:55 – 55:26 3 – Lim, Aylwin (AUS) – 54:37 – 1:50:03 (12:40) | ||
– | Maunder, Matthew | MOB | 9005187 | MOB – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering SA 911 1 – Maunder, Matthew (AUS) – 32:31 – 32:31 2 – Clem, Phil (AUS) – 22:55 – 55:26 3 – Lim, Aylwin (AUS) – 54:37 – 1:50:03 (12:40) | ||
– | Overton, Mark | Mixed | 8001518 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering SA 1206 1 – Congedi, Jill (AUS) – 24:31 – 24:31 2 – Overton, Mark (AUS) – 1:08:56 – 1:33:27 3 – Soden, Zara (AUS) – 35:13 – 2:08:40 (31:55) | ||
– | Soden, Zara (sub Dinning, Jeffrey) | Mixed | 8516587 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering SA 1206 1 – Congedi, Jill (AUS) – 24:31 – 24:31 2 – Overton, Mark (AUS) – 1:08:56 – 1:33:27 3 – Soden, Zara (AUS) – 35:13 – 2:08:40 (31:55) | ||
– | Congedi, Jill | Mixed | 1395960 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 10 Orienteering SA 1206 1 – Congedi, Jill (AUS) – 24:31 – 24:31 2 – Overton, Mark (AUS) – 1:08:56 – 1:33:27 3 – Soden, Zara (AUS) – 35:13 – 2:08:40 (31:55) | ||
– | Lloyd, Annabel | Mixed | 2084705 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering SA 1207 1 – Lloyd, Annabel (AUS) – 20:37 – 20:37 2 – Lloyd, Jemima (AUS) – 54:15 – 1:14:52 3 – Burley, Lucy (AUS) – 34:17 – 1:49:09 (12:24) | ||
– | Burley, Lucy | Mixed | 2118883 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering SA 1207 1 – Lloyd, Annabel (AUS) – 20:37 – 20:37 2 – Lloyd, Jemima (AUS) – 54:15 – 1:14:52 3 – Burley, Lucy (AUS) – 34:17 – 1:49:09 (12:24) | ||
– | Lloyd, Jemima | Mixed | 8044464 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering SA 1207 1 – Lloyd, Annabel (AUS) – 20:37 – 20:37 2 – Lloyd, Jemima (AUS) – 54:15 – 1:14:52 3 – Burley, Lucy (AUS) – 34:17 – 1:49:09 (12:24) | ||
– | Penck, Ana | W17-20E | 8654857 | W17-20E – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering SA 404 1 – Carter, Zoe (AUS) – 43:03 – 43:03 2 – Burley, Gemma (AUS) – 50:06 – 1:33:09 3 – Penck, Ana (AUS) – 54:03 – 2:27:12 (34:40) | ||
– | Carter, Zoe | W17-20E | 8117860 | W17-20E – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering SA 404 1 – Carter, Zoe (AUS) – 43:03 – 43:03 2 – Burley, Gemma (AUS) – 50:06 – 1:33:09 3 – Penck, Ana (AUS) – 54:03 – 2:27:12 (34:40) | ||
– | Burley, Gemma | W17-20E | 2134503 | W17-20E – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering SA 404 1 – Carter, Zoe (AUS) – 43:03 – 43:03 2 – Burley, Gemma (AUS) – 50:06 – 1:33:09 3 – Penck, Ana (AUS) – 54:03 – 2:27:12 (34:40) | ||
– | Clem, Elise | W21AS | 7208033 | W21AS – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering SA 638 1 – Hillyard, Fern (AUS) – 36:36 – 36:36 2 – Jarvis, Jessica (AUS) – 1:13:51 – 1:50:27 3 – Clem, Elise (AUS) – 42:28 – 2:32:55 (40:32) | ||
– | Hillyard, Fern | W21AS | 8660003 | W21AS – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering SA 638 1 – Hillyard, Fern (AUS) – 36:36 – 36:36 2 – Jarvis, Jessica (AUS) – 1:13:51 – 1:50:27 3 – Clem, Elise (AUS) – 42:28 – 2:32:55 (40:32) | ||
– | Jarvis, Jessica | W21AS | 8643889 | W21AS – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering SA 638 1 – Hillyard, Fern (AUS) – 36:36 – 36:36 2 – Jarvis, Jessica (AUS) – 1:13:51 – 1:50:27 3 – Clem, Elise (AUS) – 42:28 – 2:32:55 (40:32) | ||
– | Lim, Sarah | W21E | 8635934 | W21E – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering SA 204 1 – Uppill, Bridget (AUS) – 50:54 – 50:54 2 – Round, Vanessa (AUS) – 1:02:09 – 1:53:03 3 – Lim, Sarah (AUS) – 1:09:27 – 3:02:30 (34:31) | ||
– | Steer, Lanita | W21E | 8627753 | W21E – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering SA 203 1 – Brautigam, Evalin (USA) – 52:30 – 52:30 2 – Sorensen, Emily (AUS) – 51:50 – 1:44:20 3 – Steer, Lanita (AUS) – 54:45 – 2:39:05 (11:06) | ||
– | Round, Vanessa | W21E | 8063499 | W21E – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering SA 204 1 – Uppill, Bridget (AUS) – 50:54 – 50:54 2 – Round, Vanessa (AUS) – 1:02:09 – 1:53:03 3 – Lim, Sarah (AUS) – 1:09:27 – 3:02:30 (34:31) | ||
– | Uppill, Bridget | W21E | 8666126 | W21E – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering SA 204 1 – Uppill, Bridget (AUS) – 50:54 – 50:54 2 – Round, Vanessa (AUS) – 1:02:09 – 1:53:03 3 – Lim, Sarah (AUS) – 1:09:27 – 3:02:30 (34:31) | ||
– | Sorensen, Emily | W21E | 8473318 | W21E – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering SA 203 1 – Brautigam, Evalin (USA) – 52:30 – 52:30 2 – Sorensen, Emily (AUS) – 51:50 – 1:44:20 3 – Steer, Lanita (AUS) – 54:45 – 2:39:05 (11:06) | ||
– | Brautigam, Evalin | W21E | 8007038 | W21E – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering SA 203 1 – Brautigam, Evalin (USA) – 52:30 – 52:30 2 – Sorensen, Emily (AUS) – 51:50 – 1:44:20 3 – Steer, Lanita (AUS) – 54:45 – 2:39:05 (11:06) | ||
– | Burley, Patsy | W45A | 2134512 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering SA 502 1 – Casanova, Jenny (AUS) – 43:58 – 43:58 2 – Burley, Patsy (AUS) – 1:05:43 – 1:49:41 3 – Afnan, Sandra (AUS) – 1:14:45 – 3:04:26 (1:11:29) | ||
– | Casanova, Jenny | W45A | 1392403 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering SA 502 1 – Casanova, Jenny (AUS) – 43:58 – 43:58 2 – Burley, Patsy (AUS) – 1:05:43 – 1:49:41 3 – Afnan, Sandra (AUS) – 1:14:45 – 3:04:26 (1:11:29) | ||
– | Afnan, Sandra | W45A | 8117840 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering SA 502 1 – Casanova, Jenny (AUS) – 43:58 – 43:58 2 – Burley, Patsy (AUS) – 1:05:43 – 1:49:41 3 – Afnan, Sandra (AUS) – 1:14:45 – 3:04:26 (1:11:29) | ||
– | Uppill, Robin | W55A | 8518808 | W55A – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering SA 612 1 – Uppill, Robin (AUS) – 46:17 – 46:17 2 – McComb, Teri (AUS) – 1:00:00 – 1:46:17 3 – Rasch, Meredith (AUS) – 57:47 – 2:44:04 (56:38) | ||
– | McComb, Teri | W55A | 407937 | W55A – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering SA 612 1 – Uppill, Robin (AUS) – 46:17 – 46:17 2 – McComb, Teri (AUS) – 1:00:00 – 1:46:17 3 – Rasch, Meredith (AUS) – 57:47 – 2:44:04 (56:38) | ||
– | Rasch, Meredith | W55A | 8001546 | W55A – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering SA 612 1 – Uppill, Robin (AUS) – 46:17 – 46:17 2 – McComb, Teri (AUS) – 1:00:00 – 1:46:17 3 – Rasch, Meredith (AUS) – 57:47 – 2:44:04 (56:38) |
— End of Listing —