Bulletin 2 (11 Sep 2022) | Have you booked for the Carnival Dinner? Click here! Bookings close Wed 28 Sept |
---|
Pl | Competitor Name | Class | SI Number | Start Time | Time (Diff) | Pts (Plty) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | Braid, Lachlan | M16A | 7207975 | M16A – Overall Class Placing : 12 Composite 416 1 – Braid, Lachlan (AUS) – 40:52 – 40:52 2 – Greenhan, Aeon (AUS) – 1:05:29 – 1:46:21 3 – Nair, Arvin (other) – 2:10:37 – 3:56:58 (2:09:17) | ||
– | Bosman, Eckart | M16A | 8061433 | M16A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering WA 419 1 – Dufty, Liam (AUS) – 36:08 – 36:08 2 – Coleman, Joseph (AUS) – 46:53 – 1:23:01 3 – Bosman, Eckart (AUS) – 46:10 – 2:09:11 (21:30) | ||
– | Dufty, Liam | M16A | 8044646 | M16A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering WA 419 1 – Dufty, Liam (AUS) – 36:08 – 36:08 2 – Coleman, Joseph (AUS) – 46:53 – 1:23:01 3 – Bosman, Eckart (AUS) – 46:10 – 2:09:11 (21:30) | ||
– | Coleman, Joseph | M16A | 8004674 | M16A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering WA 419 1 – Dufty, Liam (AUS) – 36:08 – 36:08 2 – Coleman, Joseph (AUS) – 46:53 – 1:23:01 3 – Bosman, Eckart (AUS) – 46:10 – 2:09:11 (21:30) | ||
– | Nair, Arvin | M16A | 7007022 | M16A – Overall Class Placing : 12 Composite 416 1 – Braid, Lachlan (AUS) – 40:52 – 40:52 2 – Greenhan, Aeon (AUS) – 1:05:29 – 1:46:21 3 – Nair, Arvin (other) – 2:10:37 – 3:56:58 (2:09:17) | ||
– | McFarlane, Riley | M17-20E | 8670507 | M17-20E – Overall Class Placing : 9 Composite 211 1 – McFarlane, Riley (AUS) – 57:59 – 57:59 2 – Afnan, Remi (AUS) – 1:15:45 – 2:13:44 3 – Grivell, Max (AUS) – 53:21 – 3:07:05 (1:07:47) | ||
– | Lommers, Mark | M21AS | 8004673 | M21AS – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering WA 436 1 – Merritt, Blake (AUS) – 58:04 – 58:04 2 – O’Loughlin, Peter (AUS) – 1:04:07 – 2:02:11 3 – Lommers, Mark (AUS) – 1:14:51 – 3:17:02 (55:34) | ||
– | Merritt, Blake | M21AS | 8032728 | M21AS – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering WA 436 1 – Merritt, Blake (AUS) – 58:04 – 58:04 2 – O’Loughlin, Peter (AUS) – 1:04:07 – 2:02:11 3 – Lommers, Mark (AUS) – 1:14:51 – 3:17:02 (55:34) | ||
– | O’Loughlin, Peter | M21AS | 418575 | M21AS – Overall Class Placing : 7 Orienteering WA 436 1 – Merritt, Blake (AUS) – 58:04 – 58:04 2 – O’Loughlin, Peter (AUS) – 1:04:07 – 2:02:11 3 – Lommers, Mark (AUS) – 1:14:51 – 3:17:02 (55:34) | ||
– | Toomey, John | M45A | 9101684 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering WA 305 1 – Dufty, Craig (AUS) – 44:47 – 44:47 2 – Toomey, John (AUS) – 51:19 – 1:36:06 3 – Braid, Graham (AUS) – 56:02 – 2:32:08 (23:10) | ||
– | Dufty, Craig | M45A | 8019415 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering WA 305 1 – Dufty, Craig (AUS) – 44:47 – 44:47 2 – Toomey, John (AUS) – 51:19 – 1:36:06 3 – Braid, Graham (AUS) – 56:02 – 2:32:08 (23:10) | ||
– | Braid, Graham | M45A | 8000756 | M45A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering WA 305 1 – Dufty, Craig (AUS) – 44:47 – 44:47 2 – Toomey, John (AUS) – 51:19 – 1:36:06 3 – Braid, Graham (AUS) – 56:02 – 2:32:08 (23:10) | ||
– | Schoknecht, Noel | M65A | 9102935 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering WA 629 1 – Graieg, Robert (AUS) – 48:25 – 48:25 2 – West, Rob (AUS) – 43:04 – 1:31:29 3 – Schoknecht, Noel (AUS) – 40:42 – 2:12:11 (30:56) | ||
– | Post, Ken | M65A | 9200452 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering WA 628 1 – Candy, Russell (AUS) – 55:19 – 55:19 2 – Post, Ken (AUS) – Mispunch (56:41) – MP 3 – Matthews, Richard (AUS) – 46:25 – MP | ||
– | Matthews, Richard | M65A | 7207710 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering WA 628 1 – Candy, Russell (AUS) – 55:19 – 55:19 2 – Post, Ken (AUS) – Mispunch (56:41) – MP 3 – Matthews, Richard (AUS) – 46:25 – MP | ||
– | Graieg, Robert | M65A | 8101056 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering WA 629 1 – Graieg, Robert (AUS) – 48:25 – 48:25 2 – West, Rob (AUS) – 43:04 – 1:31:29 3 – Schoknecht, Noel (AUS) – 40:42 – 2:12:11 (30:56) | ||
– | West, Rob | M65A | 1391611 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering WA 629 1 – Graieg, Robert (AUS) – 48:25 – 48:25 2 – West, Rob (AUS) – 43:04 – 1:31:29 3 – Schoknecht, Noel (AUS) – 40:42 – 2:12:11 (30:56) | ||
– | Candy, Russell | M65A | 8654981 | M65A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering WA 628 1 – Candy, Russell (AUS) – 55:19 – 55:19 2 – Post, Ken (AUS) – Mispunch (56:41) – MP 3 – Matthews, Richard (AUS) – 46:25 – MP | ||
– | Simpkins, Tony | M75A | 8519785 | M75A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering WA 712 1 – Simpkins, Tony (AUS) – 32:57 – 32:57 2 – Brownlie, Ken (AUS) – 33:27 – 1:06:24 3 – Fletcher, Ian (AUS) – 37:07 – 1:43:31 (0:15) | ||
– | Fletcher, Ian | M75A | 8004671 | M75A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering WA 712 1 – Simpkins, Tony (AUS) – 32:57 – 32:57 2 – Brownlie, Ken (AUS) – 33:27 – 1:06:24 3 – Fletcher, Ian (AUS) – 37:07 – 1:43:31 (0:15) | ||
– | Brownlie, Ken | M75A | 1392056 | M75A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering WA 712 1 – Simpkins, Tony (AUS) – 32:57 – 32:57 2 – Brownlie, Ken (AUS) – 33:27 – 1:06:24 3 – Fletcher, Ian (AUS) – 37:07 – 1:43:31 (0:15) | ||
– | Toomey, Edmund | MW12A | 7205852 | MW12A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering WA 1104 1 – Braid, Rohan (AUS) – 14:03 – 14:03 2 – Lommers, Quinn (AUS) – 18:12 – 32:15 3 – Toomey, Edmund (AUS) – 15:09 – 47:24 (0:06) | ||
– | Braid, Rohan | MW12A | 8011821 | MW12A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering WA 1104 1 – Braid, Rohan (AUS) – 14:03 – 14:03 2 – Lommers, Quinn (AUS) – 18:12 – 32:15 3 – Toomey, Edmund (AUS) – 15:09 – 47:24 (0:06) | ||
– | Lommers, Quinn | MW12A | 8635918 | MW12A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering WA 1104 1 – Braid, Rohan (AUS) – 14:03 – 14:03 2 – Lommers, Quinn (AUS) – 18:12 – 32:15 3 – Toomey, Edmund (AUS) – 15:09 – 47:24 (0:06) | ||
– | Dufty, Amy | W16A | 8142171 | W16A – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering WA 603 1 – Braid, Kate (AUS) – 30:16 – 30:16 2 – Phillips, Ruby (AUS) – 37:02 – 1:07:18 3 – Dufty, Amy (AUS) – 45:05 – 1:52:23 (21:07) | ||
– | Braid, Kate | W16A | 8270776 | W16A – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering WA 603 1 – Braid, Kate (AUS) – 30:16 – 30:16 2 – Phillips, Ruby (AUS) – 37:02 – 1:07:18 3 – Dufty, Amy (AUS) – 45:05 – 1:52:23 (21:07) | ||
– | Phillips, Ruby | W16A | 1421076 | W16A – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering WA 603 1 – Braid, Kate (AUS) – 30:16 – 30:16 2 – Phillips, Ruby (AUS) – 37:02 – 1:07:18 3 – Dufty, Amy (AUS) – 45:05 – 1:52:23 (21:07) | ||
– | Staudte, Karen | W45A | 8667640 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering WA 505 1 – Staudte, Karen (AUS) – 41:07 – 41:07 2 – West, Rachel (AUS) – 42:42 – 1:23:49 3 – Pass, Ceri (AUS) – 51:03 – 2:14:52 (21:55) | ||
– | Pass, Ceri | W45A | 9201048 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering WA 505 1 – Staudte, Karen (AUS) – 41:07 – 41:07 2 – West, Rachel (AUS) – 42:42 – 1:23:49 3 – Pass, Ceri (AUS) – 51:03 – 2:14:52 (21:55) | ||
– | Smith, Vanessa | W45A | 8070461 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 12 Orienteering WA 506 1 – Bosman, Marlize (AUS) – 1:50:30 – 1:50:30 2 – Smith, Vanessa (AUS) – 49:40 – 2:40:10 3 – Tarr, Sandra (AUS) – 1:01:51 – 3:42:01 (1:49:04) | ||
– | West, Rachel | W45A | 8017338 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering WA 505 1 – Staudte, Karen (AUS) – 41:07 – 41:07 2 – West, Rachel (AUS) – 42:42 – 1:23:49 3 – Pass, Ceri (AUS) – 51:03 – 2:14:52 (21:55) | ||
– | Tarr, Sandra | W45A | 204361 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 12 Orienteering WA 506 1 – Bosman, Marlize (AUS) – 1:50:30 – 1:50:30 2 – Smith, Vanessa (AUS) – 49:40 – 2:40:10 3 – Tarr, Sandra (AUS) – 1:01:51 – 3:42:01 (1:49:04) | ||
– | Bosman, Marlize | W45A | 9201563 | W45A – Overall Class Placing : 12 Orienteering WA 506 1 – Bosman, Marlize (AUS) – 1:50:30 – 1:50:30 2 – Smith, Vanessa (AUS) – 49:40 – 2:40:10 3 – Tarr, Sandra (AUS) – 1:01:51 – 3:42:01 (1:49:04) | ||
– | Post, Helen | W65A | 7208040 | W65A – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering WA 705 1 – West, Lois (AUS) – 1:24:05 – 1:24:05 2 – Brownlie, Carol (AUS) – 43:53 – 2:07:58 3 – Post, Helen (AUS) – 47:15 – 2:55:13 (36:11) | ||
– | West, Lois | W65A | 1391612 | W65A – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering WA 705 1 – West, Lois (AUS) – 1:24:05 – 1:24:05 2 – Brownlie, Carol (AUS) – 43:53 – 2:07:58 3 – Post, Helen (AUS) – 47:15 – 2:55:13 (36:11) | ||
– | Brownlie, Carol | W65A | 1400702 | W65A – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering WA 705 1 – West, Lois (AUS) – 1:24:05 – 1:24:05 2 – Brownlie, Carol (AUS) – 43:53 – 2:07:58 3 – Post, Helen (AUS) – 47:15 – 2:55:13 (36:11) | ||
– | Dufty, Penny | W75A | 9200621 | W75A – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering WA 801 1 – Fletcher, Janet (AUS) – 1:31:42 – 1:31:42 2 – Dufty, Penny (AUS) – 1:05:24 – 2:37:06 3 – Kullmann, Rosemary (AUS) – 1:24:53 – 4:01:59 (0:00) | ||
– | Kullmann, Rosemary | W75A | 1399622 | W75A – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering WA 801 1 – Fletcher, Janet (AUS) – 1:31:42 – 1:31:42 2 – Dufty, Penny (AUS) – 1:05:24 – 2:37:06 3 – Kullmann, Rosemary (AUS) – 1:24:53 – 4:01:59 (0:00) | ||
– | Fletcher, Janet | W75A | 1400704 | W75A – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering WA 801 1 – Fletcher, Janet (AUS) – 1:31:42 – 1:31:42 2 – Dufty, Penny (AUS) – 1:05:24 – 2:37:06 3 – Kullmann, Rosemary (AUS) – 1:24:53 – 4:01:59 (0:00) |
— End of Listing —