Bulletin 2 (11 Sep 2022) | Have you booked for the Carnival Dinner? Click here! Bookings close Wed 28 Sept |
---|
Pl | Competitor Name | Class | SI Number | Start Time | Time (Diff) | Pts (Plty) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | Caristo, Thomas | M14A | 8017342 | M14A – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Queensland 901 1 – Garbellini, Adrian (AUS) – 23:38 – 23:38 2 – Caristo, Thomas (AUS) – 27:17 – 50:55 3 – Bryant, Miles (AUS) – 21:22 – 1:12:17 (9:53) | ||
– | Garbellini, Adrian | M14A | 8002383 | M14A – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Queensland 901 1 – Garbellini, Adrian (AUS) – 23:38 – 23:38 2 – Caristo, Thomas (AUS) – 27:17 – 50:55 3 – Bryant, Miles (AUS) – 21:22 – 1:12:17 (9:53) | ||
– | Bryant, Miles | M14A | 8032008 | M14A – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Queensland 901 1 – Garbellini, Adrian (AUS) – 23:38 – 23:38 2 – Caristo, Thomas (AUS) – 27:17 – 50:55 3 – Bryant, Miles (AUS) – 21:22 – 1:12:17 (9:53) | ||
– | Lovell, Eric | M16A | 8183095 | M16A – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Queensland 414 1 – Campbell, Declan (AUS) – 37:25 – 37:25 2 – Barnes, William (AUS) – 39:17 – 1:16:42 3 – Lovell, Eric (AUS) – 45:00 – 2:01:42 (14:01) | ||
– | Smyth, Henry | M16A | 8040855 | M16A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering Queensland 413 1 – Taunton-Burnet, Hugo (AUS) – 44:21 – 44:21 2 – Smyth, Henry (AUS) – 38:39 – 1:23:00 3 – Bryant, Dylan (AUS) – 43:55 – 2:06:55 (19:14) | ||
– | Taunton-Burnet, Hugo | M16A | 8280306 | M16A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering Queensland 413 1 – Taunton-Burnet, Hugo (AUS) – 44:21 – 44:21 2 – Smyth, Henry (AUS) – 38:39 – 1:23:00 3 – Bryant, Dylan (AUS) – 43:55 – 2:06:55 (19:14) | ||
– | Bryant, Dylan | M16A | 8022006 | M16A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering Queensland 413 1 – Taunton-Burnet, Hugo (AUS) – 44:21 – 44:21 2 – Smyth, Henry (AUS) – 38:39 – 1:23:00 3 – Bryant, Dylan (AUS) – 43:55 – 2:06:55 (19:14) | ||
– | Barnes, William | M16A | 8064476 | M16A – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Queensland 414 1 – Campbell, Declan (AUS) – 37:25 – 37:25 2 – Barnes, William (AUS) – 39:17 – 1:16:42 3 – Lovell, Eric (AUS) – 45:00 – 2:01:42 (14:01) | ||
– | Campbell, Declan | M16A | 8041233 | M16A – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Queensland 414 1 – Campbell, Declan (AUS) – 37:25 – 37:25 2 – Barnes, William (AUS) – 39:17 – 1:16:42 3 – Lovell, Eric (AUS) – 45:00 – 2:01:42 (14:01) | ||
– | Smyth, Rubin | M17-20E | 8004421 | M17-20E – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland 209 1 – Gray, Ryan (AUS) – 43:34 – 43:34 2 – Smyth, Rubin (AUS) – Mispunch (51:41) – MP 3 – Garbellini, Samuel (AUS) – 46:13 – MP | ||
– | Gray, Ryan | M17-20E | 8650366 | M17-20E – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland 209 1 – Gray, Ryan (AUS) – 43:34 – 43:34 2 – Smyth, Rubin (AUS) – Mispunch (51:41) – MP 3 – Garbellini, Samuel (AUS) – 46:13 – MP | ||
– | Garbellini, Samuel | M17-20E | 8473314 | M17-20E – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland 209 1 – Gray, Ryan (AUS) – 43:34 – 43:34 2 – Smyth, Rubin (AUS) – Mispunch (51:41) – MP 3 – Garbellini, Samuel (AUS) – 46:13 – MP | ||
– | Hogan, Lochlann | M21AS | 8680021 | M21AS – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Queensland 432 1 – Hogan, Lochlann (AUS) – 39:13 – 39:13 2 – Moore, Lachlan (AUS) – 1:07:07 – 1:46:20 3 – Newnes, Joshua (AUS) – 43:41 – 2:30:01 (8:33) | ||
– | Newnes, Joshua | M21AS | 8021005 | M21AS – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Queensland 432 1 – Hogan, Lochlann (AUS) – 39:13 – 39:13 2 – Moore, Lachlan (AUS) – 1:07:07 – 1:46:20 3 – Newnes, Joshua (AUS) – 43:41 – 2:30:01 (8:33) | ||
– | Moore, Lachlan | M21AS | 8021871 | M21AS – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Queensland 432 1 – Hogan, Lochlann (AUS) – 39:13 – 39:13 2 – Moore, Lachlan (AUS) – 1:07:07 – 1:46:20 3 – Newnes, Joshua (AUS) – 43:41 – 2:30:01 (8:33) | ||
– | Schulz, Ben | M21E | 8000526 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering Queensland 101 1 – Gray, Daniel (AUS) – 1:03:50 – 1:03:50 2 – Burrill, Simeon (AUS) – 1:01:20 – 2:05:10 3 – Schulz, Ben (AUS) – 1:01:52 – 3:07:02 (49:38) | ||
– | Gray, Daniel | M21E | 8142165 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering Queensland 101 1 – Gray, Daniel (AUS) – 1:03:50 – 1:03:50 2 – Burrill, Simeon (AUS) – 1:01:20 – 2:05:10 3 – Schulz, Ben (AUS) – 1:01:52 – 3:07:02 (49:38) | ||
– | Burrill, Simeon | M21E | 8670506 | M21E – Overall Class Placing : 6 Orienteering Queensland 101 1 – Gray, Daniel (AUS) – 1:03:50 – 1:03:50 2 – Burrill, Simeon (AUS) – 1:01:20 – 2:05:10 3 – Schulz, Ben (AUS) – 1:01:52 – 3:07:02 (49:38) | ||
– | McIntyre, Tim | M35A | 8064469 | M35A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland 222 1 – Smyth, Eric (AUS) – 57:20 – 57:20 2 – McIntyre, Tim (AUS) – Mispunch () – MP 3 – N.N (AUS) – DNS – MP | ||
– | Smyth, Eric | M35A | 8619024 | M35A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland 222 1 – Smyth, Eric (AUS) – 57:20 – 57:20 2 – McIntyre, Tim (AUS) – Mispunch () – MP 3 – N.N (AUS) – DNS – MP | ||
– | N.N, Brenton | M35A | 8183138 | 12:29 | – | – |
– | N.N, Guy | MOB | 1399602 | 12:32 | – | – |
– | Duncan, Iain | MOB | 8011629 | MOB – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland 908 1 – Patterson, Kris (AUS) – 34:48 – 34:48 2 – Duncan, Iain (AUS) – Mispunch (1:56:13) – MP 3 – N.N (AUS) – DNS – MP | ||
– | Patterson, Kris | MOB | 258464 | MOB – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland 908 1 – Patterson, Kris (AUS) – 34:48 – 34:48 2 – Duncan, Iain (AUS) – Mispunch (1:56:13) – MP 3 – N.N (AUS) – DNS – MP | ||
– | Bryant, Callum | Mixed | 8062010 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 12 Orienteering Queensland 1201 1 – Bryant, Callum (AUS) – 21:25 – 21:25 2 – Bryant, Tony (AUS) – 58:38 – 1:20:03 3 – Bryant, Alison (AUS) – 59:58 – 2:20:01 (43:16) | ||
– | Bryant, Tony | Mixed | 8021977 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 12 Orienteering Queensland 1201 1 – Bryant, Callum (AUS) – 21:25 – 21:25 2 – Bryant, Tony (AUS) – 58:38 – 1:20:03 3 – Bryant, Alison (AUS) – 59:58 – 2:20:01 (43:16) | ||
– | Schulz, Elin | Mixed | 1602137 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering Queensland 1203 1 – Schulz, Luca (AUS) – 15:19 – 15:19 2 – Tague, Eve (AUS) – 47:30 – 1:02:49 3 – Schulz, Elin (AUS) – 33:56 – 1:36:45 (0:00) | ||
– | Newnes, Indigo | Mixed | 2053235 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering Queensland 1202 1 – Newnes, Indigo (AUS) – 20:28 – 20:28 2 – Lane, Abbie (AUS) – 1:12:01 – 1:32:29 3 – Peljo, Lucy (AUS) – 42:04 – 2:14:33 (37:48) | ||
– | Peljo, Lucy | Mixed | 8089644 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering Queensland 1202 1 – Newnes, Indigo (AUS) – 20:28 – 20:28 2 – Lane, Abbie (AUS) – 1:12:01 – 1:32:29 3 – Peljo, Lucy (AUS) – 42:04 – 2:14:33 (37:48) | ||
– | Lane, Abbie | Mixed | 8016073 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 11 Orienteering Queensland 1202 1 – Newnes, Indigo (AUS) – 20:28 – 20:28 2 – Lane, Abbie (AUS) – 1:12:01 – 1:32:29 3 – Peljo, Lucy (AUS) – 42:04 – 2:14:33 (37:48) | ||
– | Bryant, Alison | Mixed | 9200638 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 12 Orienteering Queensland 1201 1 – Bryant, Callum (AUS) – 21:25 – 21:25 2 – Bryant, Tony (AUS) – 58:38 – 1:20:03 3 – Bryant, Alison (AUS) – 59:58 – 2:20:01 (43:16) | ||
– | Tague, Eve | Mixed | 8043373 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering Queensland 1203 1 – Schulz, Luca (AUS) – 15:19 – 15:19 2 – Tague, Eve (AUS) – 47:30 – 1:02:49 3 – Schulz, Elin (AUS) – 33:56 – 1:36:45 (0:00) | ||
– | Schulz, Luca | Mixed | 1602145 | Mixed – Overall Class Placing : 1 Orienteering Queensland 1203 1 – Schulz, Luca (AUS) – 15:19 – 15:19 2 – Tague, Eve (AUS) – 47:30 – 1:02:49 3 – Schulz, Elin (AUS) – 33:56 – 1:36:45 (0:00) | ||
– | Edwards, Alexandra | W14A | 8075987 | W14A – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering Queensland 1001 1 – Schubert, Xanthe (AUS) – 19:22 – 19:22 2 – Brennan, Kari (AUS) – 26:00 – 45:22 3 – Edwards, Alexandra (AUS) – 26:13 – 1:11:35 (17:21) | ||
– | Brennan, Kari | W14A | 8680105 | W14A – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering Queensland 1001 1 – Schubert, Xanthe (AUS) – 19:22 – 19:22 2 – Brennan, Kari (AUS) – 26:00 – 45:22 3 – Edwards, Alexandra (AUS) – 26:13 – 1:11:35 (17:21) | ||
– | Schubert, Xanthe | W14A | 8002558 | W14A – Overall Class Placing : 3 Orienteering Queensland 1001 1 – Schubert, Xanthe (AUS) – 19:22 – 19:22 2 – Brennan, Kari (AUS) – 26:00 – 45:22 3 – Edwards, Alexandra (AUS) – 26:13 – 1:11:35 (17:21) | ||
– | Young, Ingrid | W16A | 8021828 | W16A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering Queensland 601 1 – Reinbott, Cassy (AUS) – 35:39 – 35:39 2 – Young, Ingrid (AUS) – 33:41 – 1:09:20 3 – Hassall, Skye (AUS) – 35:38 – 1:44:58 (13:42) | ||
– | Reinbott, Cassy | W16A | 8064491 | W16A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering Queensland 601 1 – Reinbott, Cassy (AUS) – 35:39 – 35:39 2 – Young, Ingrid (AUS) – 33:41 – 1:09:20 3 – Hassall, Skye (AUS) – 35:38 – 1:44:58 (13:42) | ||
– | Hassall, Skye | W16A | 8473307 | W16A – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering Queensland 601 1 – Reinbott, Cassy (AUS) – 35:39 – 35:39 2 – Young, Ingrid (AUS) – 33:41 – 1:09:20 3 – Hassall, Skye (AUS) – 35:38 – 1:44:58 (13:42) | ||
– | Gray, Mikaela | W17-20E | 8650376 | W17-20E – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Queensland 401 1 – Gray, Mikaela (AUS) – 40:07 – 40:07 2 – Gannon, Julia (AUS) – 51:22 – 1:31:29 3 – Garbellini, Sara (AUS) – 55:22 – 2:26:51 (34:19) | ||
– | Gannon, Julia | W17-20E | 8004677 | W17-20E – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Queensland 401 1 – Gray, Mikaela (AUS) – 40:07 – 40:07 2 – Gannon, Julia (AUS) – 51:22 – 1:31:29 3 – Garbellini, Sara (AUS) – 55:22 – 2:26:51 (34:19) | ||
– | Garbellini, Sara | W17-20E | 8680014 | W17-20E – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Queensland 401 1 – Gray, Mikaela (AUS) – 40:07 – 40:07 2 – Gannon, Julia (AUS) – 51:22 – 1:31:29 3 – Garbellini, Sara (AUS) – 55:22 – 2:26:51 (34:19) | ||
– | Burrill, Marion | W21AS | 256670 | W21AS – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering Queensland 637 1 – Burrill, Marion (AUS) – 1:09:06 – 1:09:06 2 – Caristo, Fiona (AUS) – 50:02 – 1:59:08 3 – Heikkila, Ulla (AUS) – 59:55 – 2:59:03 (1:06:40) | ||
– | Caristo, Fiona | W21AS | 9102822 | W21AS – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering Queensland 637 1 – Burrill, Marion (AUS) – 1:09:06 – 1:09:06 2 – Caristo, Fiona (AUS) – 50:02 – 1:59:08 3 – Heikkila, Ulla (AUS) – 59:55 – 2:59:03 (1:06:40) | ||
– | Heikkila, Ulla | W21AS | 8650369 | W21AS – Overall Class Placing : 8 Orienteering Queensland 637 1 – Burrill, Marion (AUS) – 1:09:06 – 1:09:06 2 – Caristo, Fiona (AUS) – 50:02 – 1:59:08 3 – Heikkila, Ulla (AUS) – 59:55 – 2:59:03 (1:06:40) | ||
– | Sheldon, Anna | W21E | 8041226 | W21E – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering Queensland 201 1 – Neumann, Krystal (AUS) – 48:53 – 48:53 2 – Sheldon, Anna (AUS) – 1:02:16 – 1:51:09 3 – Gannon, Laurel (AUS) – 1:11:18 – 3:02:27 (34:28) | ||
– | Gannon, Laurel | W21E | 9101370 | W21E – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering Queensland 201 1 – Neumann, Krystal (AUS) – 48:53 – 48:53 2 – Sheldon, Anna (AUS) – 1:02:16 – 1:51:09 3 – Gannon, Laurel (AUS) – 1:11:18 – 3:02:27 (34:28) | ||
– | Neumann, Krystal | W21E | 8009911 | W21E – Overall Class Placing : 5 Orienteering Queensland 201 1 – Neumann, Krystal (AUS) – 48:53 – 48:53 2 – Sheldon, Anna (AUS) – 1:02:16 – 1:51:09 3 – Gannon, Laurel (AUS) – 1:11:18 – 3:02:27 (34:28) | ||
– | Smyth, Taria | W35A | 8237749 | W35A – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Queensland 427 1 – Gray, Meredith (AUS) – 56:04 – 56:04 2 – Smyth, Taria (AUS) – 58:29 – 1:54:33 3 – Schulz, Michelle (AUS) – 1:05:34 – 3:00:07 (30:04) | ||
– | Schulz, Michelle | W35A | 204315 | W35A – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Queensland 427 1 – Gray, Meredith (AUS) – 56:04 – 56:04 2 – Smyth, Taria (AUS) – 58:29 – 1:54:33 3 – Schulz, Michelle (AUS) – 1:05:34 – 3:00:07 (30:04) | ||
– | Gray, Meredith | W35A | 9201052 | W35A – Overall Class Placing : 4 Orienteering Queensland 427 1 – Gray, Meredith (AUS) – 56:04 – 56:04 2 – Smyth, Taria (AUS) – 58:29 – 1:54:33 3 – Schulz, Michelle (AUS) – 1:05:34 – 3:00:07 (30:04) | ||
– | de Nooy, Juliana | W55A | 8025568 | W55A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland 610 1 – Chatfield, Geraldine (AUS) – Mispunch (1:11:29) – MP 2 – Read, Wendy (AUS) – 37:20 – MP 3 – de Nooy, Juliana (AUS) – DNS – MP | ||
– | Chatfield, Geraldine | W55A | 1396182 | W55A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland 610 1 – Chatfield, Geraldine (AUS) – Mispunch (1:11:29) – MP 2 – Read, Wendy (AUS) – 37:20 – MP 3 – de Nooy, Juliana (AUS) – DNS – MP | ||
– | Read, Wendy | W55A | 8230866 | W55A – Overall Class Placing : Mispunch Orienteering Queensland 610 1 – Chatfield, Geraldine (AUS) – Mispunch (1:11:29) – MP 2 – Read, Wendy (AUS) – 37:20 – MP 3 – de Nooy, Juliana (AUS) – DNS – MP | ||
– | Spriggs, Robin | W65A | 8044615 | W65A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering Queensland 701 1 – Bourne, Liz (AUS) – 49:28 – 49:28 2 – Rand, Jacquie (AUS) – 51:08 – 1:40:36 3 – Spriggs, Robin (AUS) – 53:57 – 2:34:33 (15:31) | ||
– | Rand, Jacquie | W65A | 8652470 | W65A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering Queensland 701 1 – Bourne, Liz (AUS) – 49:28 – 49:28 2 – Rand, Jacquie (AUS) – 51:08 – 1:40:36 3 – Spriggs, Robin (AUS) – 53:57 – 2:34:33 (15:31) | ||
– | Bourne, Liz | W65A | 2068482 | W65A – Overall Class Placing : 2 Orienteering Queensland 701 1 – Bourne, Liz (AUS) – 49:28 – 49:28 2 – Rand, Jacquie (AUS) – 51:08 – 1:40:36 3 – Spriggs, Robin (AUS) – 53:57 – 2:34:33 (15:31) |
— End of Listing —