Australian Championships - Eureka Placings (1975 - Present) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Venue | State | First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
1975 | Tallarook | VIC | M20A Rod Gray | ||
1976 | Belanglo | NSW | M16A James Valentine | ||
1977 | Orroral Crossing | ACT | M21B Blake Gordon | ||
1978 | Warby Range | VIC | |||
1979 | The Boyd | NSW | W35A Dale Ann Gordon | ||
1980 | Bothwell | TAS | M20A Phillip Norwood | W35A Dale Ann Gordon | |
W35A Shirley Viner | |||||
1981 | Korweinguboora | VIC | M35C Barry Greaves | W12B Sarah Campbell | W21B Meredith Prime |
W35A Shirley Viner | |||||
W21C Margaret Anderson | |||||
M15B Peter O'Loughlin | |||||
1982 | Bullecourt | QLD | W12B Emily Viner | M35B Blake Gordon | |
1983 | Stockton | NSW | |||
1984 | Mt. Clear | ACT | W35C Annette Braszell | W40A Dale Ann Gordon | M20A Peter O'Loughlin |
W35A Rose Campbell | |||||
1985 | WOCARN | VIC | D15B Sally Jamieson | D40A Dale Ann Gordon | |
Crocodile Reservoir | H13B Greg Hackett | H35B Bruce Pearce | |||
H21A Chris Norwood | |||||
M10B Matthew Hackett | |||||
1986 | Kaiserstuhl | SA | W16A Sarah Campbell | M21A Chris Norwood | W12A Kylie Braszell |
W16B Jackie Bice | W40A Shirley Viner | ||||
W21C Sally Jamieson | |||||
M40A Andrew Campbell | |||||
1987 | Corin Forest | ACT | W40A Rose Campbell | W16A Emily Viner | M16A Ian Jamieson |
M40A Andrew Campbell | W18A Sarah Campbell | W21C Sally Jamieson | |||
W45A Dale Ann Gordon | |||||
M21A Roch Prendergast | |||||
1988 | Avon Valley | WA | W16A Emily Viner | W21E Nicki Taws | W40A Shirley Viner |
W20A Sarah Campbell | M40A Andrew Campbell | ||||
1989 | Dragonbones | NSW | M45A Andrew Campbell | M21B Nick Corkish | W16A Elsie Campbell |
1990 | Dunga Mount | VIC | W18A Elsie Campbell | W20A Sarah Campbell | |
W45A Dale Ann Gordon | |||||
M45A Andrew Campbell | |||||
1991 | Amiens | QLD | W21E Nicki Taws | W45A Shirley Viner | W20A Emily Viner |
M21E Rob Plowright | W45B Annette Braszell | ||||
1992 | Corin Forest | ACT | W45A Shirley Viner | W45A Heather Bice | W12B Lian Prendergast |
W50A Dale Ann Gordon | W14A Sally Hart | ||||
W21E Emily Viner | W20A Elsie Campbell | ||||
1993 | Evans Crown | NSW | W12A Lian Prendergast | ||
W21A Susannah King | |||||
1994 | Cantara Dunes | SA | W10A Clare Norwood | M35A Roch Prendergast | |
W14B Emily Hart | |||||
W50A Shirley Viner | |||||
1995 | Creswick Diggings | VIC | W12B Clare Norwood | W45A Heather Bice | |
W14B Emily Hart | |||||
W21A Sarah Campbell | |||||
1996 | Mount Pearson | TAS | W21E Emily Viner | W50A Shirley Viner | M65A Tom Norwood |
M21AS Peter Scott | W21A Sarah Campbell | ||||
M35AS Terry Haebich | |||||
1997 | Burra Creek | ACT | W50A Shirley Viner | M14B Conan Prendergast | W21A Sarah Campbell |
1998 | Malmalling | WA | W55A Dale Ann Gordon | W16A Emily Hart | |
M16B Conan Prendergast | |||||
1999 | Yurunga | NSW | W55A Dale Ann Gordon | M21AS Rob Plowright | |
M18B Conan Prendergast | |||||
2000 | Brooklands | QLD | M16B Kent Erwin | ||
2001 | Badja North | ACT | |||
2002 | Goulburn | NSW | W60A Dale Ann Gordon | M20AS Conan Prendergast | |
2003 | Barambogie | VIC | W55+AS Margaret Barker | W21AS Kathryn Barker | |
W60A Dale Ann Gordon | |||||
2004 | Seldom Seen | NSW | M50A Chris Norwood | ||
2005 | Littlechild Creek | TAS | W14A Belinda Lawford | M12A Ian Lawford | |
W45A Jenny Bourne | M50A Chris Norwood | ||||
M45A Geoff Lawford | |||||
2006 | Hill Park Dale | WA | W17-20A Julie Lawford | W45A Jenny Bourne | |
M35A Warwick Williams | |||||
2007 | Dubbo | NSW | W65A Dale Ann Gordon | W17-20A Aislinn Prendergast | |
M50A Geoff Lawford | W45A Jenny Bourne | ||||
2008 | Maryborough | Qld | M50A Chris Norwood M50A Roch Prendergast (4th) W-20E AislinnPrendergast(4th) |
||
2009 | Wangaratta -Long Distance | VIC | W55A Jenny Bourne M50A Geoff Lawford | W-20E Aislinn Prendergast W35A Anitra Dowling | |
Chewton - Middle Distance | W55A Jenny Bourne M50A Geoff Lawford | M35A Warwick Williams W-20E Belinda Lawford M80A Tom Norwood | W35A Anitra Dowling | ||
Benalla - Sprint Distance | W-20E Aislinn Prendergast W55A Jenny Bourne | W-20E Belinda Lawford | M50A Geoff Lawford | ||
2010 | Tanunda -Long Distance | SA | M50A Geoff Lawford | M35A Warwick Williams W55+AS Judy Prendergast 'M55A Roch Prendergast | |
Lady Alice - Middle Distance | M50A Geoff Lawford | M55A Roch Prendergast | |||
Trinity College - Sprint Distance | M35A Warwick Williams M50A Geoff Lawford M55A Roch Prendergast |
||||
2011 | Mount Dale - Middle Distance | WA | W45A Jenny Bourne M55A Geoff Lawford | M55A Roch Prendergast | M-20E Ian Lawford W65A Dale Ann Gordon (4th) |
Canberra - Sprint Distance Geoff and Jenny (CS and EO) | ACT | W-20E Belinda Lawford | M55A Roch Prendergast (4th) | ||
Badja - Long Distance | ACT | W50A Jenny Bourne M55A Geoff Lawford | M-20E Ian Lawford (4th) |
||
2012 | St Helens - Middle Distance | TAS | W50A Jenny Bourne W70A Dale Ann Gordon M55A Geoff Lawford | W21E Aislinn Prendergast (4th) | |
Bicheno - Sprint Distance | TAS | M55A Geoff Lawford W70A-2 Dale Ann Grodon | W50A Jenny Bourne W21E AislinnPrendergast |
||
St Helens - Long Distance | TAS | W50A Jenny Bourne M55A Geoff Lawford | W55+AS Judy Prendergast W70A Dale Ann Gordon | ||
St Helens - Relay Littlechild Creek | TAS | W21E Aislinn Prendergast (leg1) W35 Jenny Bourne (leg1) W65 Dale Ann Gordon (1st ) | M45 Geoff Lawford (leg2) | ||
2013 | Canberra Grammar -Sprint Distance | ACT | W55A Jenny Bourne M55A Geoff Lawford | ||
Long Distance | ACT | W55A Jenny Bourne M55A Geoff Lawford | M-20E Ian Lawford | ||
Middle Distance | ACT | ||||
Relays | ACT | ||||
2014 | Middle | WA | W21-E Ian Lawford | M60A Roch Prendergast | M55 Geoff Lawford |
Sprint | WA | M21-E Ian Lawford M55A Geoff Lawford | |||
Long | WA | W21-E Aislinn Prendergast M21-E Ian Lawford | M55A Geoff Lawford M60A Roch Prendergast | ||
Relay | WA | M55A Geoff Lawford (leg1) | W21E Aislinn Prendergast (leg1) | ||
2015 | "Petticoat Gully" - Middle (853) | Vic | M60A Chris Norwood | W70A Dale Ann Gordon | |
"St Patrick's College" -Sprint (752) | Vic | W55A Jenny Bourne | M55A Geoff Lawford | M60A Chris Norwood | |
"Chapel Flat" - Long (859) | Vic | W70A Dale Ann Gordon M60A Rod Gray | |||
"Borhoney Ghurk" - Relay (585) | Vic | M55A Geoff Lawford (leg1), Chris Norwood (leg2) | W21E Aislinn Prendergast (leg3) W55A Jenny Bourne (leg3) | W65A Dale Ann Gordon (leg3) | |
2016 | Middle | Qld | W60A Jenny Bourne | ||
Sprint | Qld | W60A Jenny Bourne | M21E Ian Lawford | W21E Belinda Lawford | |
Long | Qld | W60A Jenny Bourne | W21E Belinda Lawford 3rd Geoff Lawford |
||
Relay | Qld | M21E Ian Lawford (leg3) W21E Belinda Lawford (leg1) | |||
2017 | Middle | NSW | W21E Belinda Lawford W55A Jenny Bourne | ||
Sprint | NSW | W55A Jenny Bourne | W21E Belinda Lawford | ||
Long | NSW | W55A Jenny Bourne | |||
Relay | NSW | M21AS James Gray (1st leg) W21E Belinda Lawford (1st leg) W55A Jenny Bourne (3rd lg) M55A Geoff Lawford (3rd lg) | |||
2018 | Middle | SA | W60A Jenny Bourne M60A Geoff Lawford | M60A Rod Gray | |
Sprint | SA | W60A Jenny Bourne | |||
Long | SA | W60A Jenny Bourne | W75A Dale Ann Gordon | ||
Relay | SA | W55 Jenny Bourne (leg 3) W21E Aislinn Prendergast (leg 2) M55 Geoff Lawford (leg 2) | W55+AS Judy Prendergast (leg 2) | ||
2019 | Middle - Oceania | VIC | W60A Jenny Bourne | M60A Geoff Lawford | |
Sprint - Australian | NSW | W60A Jenny Bourne | M60A Geoff Lawford | ||
Long - Australian Long - Oceania | NSW VIC | W60A Jenny Bourne | W60A Jenny Bourne W65A Roch Prendergast |
||
Relay - Oceania + Australian | NSW | M65+ Roch Prendergast (leg2) | W60A Jenny Bourne (leg 3)) | M55A Geoff Lawford (leg 3) | |
2020 | TAS | No Australian Championships due to COVID-19 | |||
2021 | TAS | No Australian Championships due to COVID-19 | |||
2022 | Middle | VIC | |||
Sprint | VIC | ||||
Long | VIC | ||||
Relay | VIC |